Ontario Breeders Association
Monday, February 20, 2012 - Show # 7



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega Shazzam
Breeders/Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry
Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Pointer   
Seasyde Berries Jubilee
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Basenji   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Collie (Rough)   
Ch Omega's Shazzam








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seasyde Berries Jubilee
  Pointer    40
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    36
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet    29
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walpride Chelsae Tribute



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elliquin Socrates



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ferngold Right On Target



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    17
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    14
BPIG   
Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonjovie's Duchess Cleopatra



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Fathi Mosi-Oa-Tunya



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    26
Group 4th   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    25
BPIG    Sabra's Elizar   Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hassan Od Zlateho Roxe



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's Summer Breeze



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandalwood Smooth Operator



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thereccos Solitaryman Onobi Ci



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Play It Loud



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snoebear's Silver Seduction







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    10
Group 3rd    Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw   Norwich Terrier    9
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
BPIG    Castlegar Foxbend Colour My World   Parson Russell Terrier    N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castlegar Foxbend Colour My World



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythfell Holyrood







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    26
Group 4th   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   25
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Rose des Vents Flocon Magique



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Noche Durante El Dia



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluechip Private Dancer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tinybear's Premier Bella



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Justatitch Of Jack's Son







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Standard Poodle   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane
  Miniature Poodle   11
Group 4th   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog    7
BPIG    Doreval Parfum de Shanel   Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandon's Klever Romance





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    34
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    27
BPIG   
Ch Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Terwin's Call Your Bluff



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MalinGer's Majestic Huntress



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Deja Blue Double Your Pleasure



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By