Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 3, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 05 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Toddie Clark
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 379 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Toddie Clark
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Toddie Clark
Doberman Pinscher  
Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Toddie Clark
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   72
Group 2nd   Ch Bondir's Something Good   Spaniel (English Springer)   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   68
Group 4th   
Ch Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   67
BPIG   
Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jammy Dodger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blazingstar Puffin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Oak



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Amigo Stan By Me



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wittersham's Red Velvet



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bondir's Something Good



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blackbullet's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   32
Group 3rd    Taxvalpar Polaris ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
BPIG    Manorcourt Foreign Cookie   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aramis Light From The East



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taxvalpar Polaris ML



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windwood Jaeger Of Andare



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rocklakes Ammarie







Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   87
Group 2nd   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   86
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   79
Group 4th   
Ch Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   78
BPIG   
Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch NitroBerner Bella Donna



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kingstone's Lightning McQueen



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eastwinds Legend Bowchickawowwow



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Baywood Joy To The World



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Choteau Creek's Aspen Brook



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolfwalkers Winters Dream







Group 4 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah   West Highland White Terrier   13
BPIG   
Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sparklize Profiterole



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Villam's Mysterious Firefly



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   61
Group 3rd    Solimar Rin Chin Chin   Japanese Chin   54
Group 4th   
Ch Poohpugs Hurricane Carter
  Pug   50
BPIG   
Arwins Pixie Dust
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havntyme Painted By Picasso   Havanese   0
Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Solimar Rin Chin Chin



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperspurs Take Back The Nite@Littlefeat



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Azhar's Double Dare Ya



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arwins Pixie Dust



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Poohpugs Hurricane Carter



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wallery Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game
  Dalmatian   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   43
BPIG   
Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lenbullan Orsolina Oihane   Bulldog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 4th    Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist   German Shepherd Dog   41
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Just Kissed
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Attridge Huckleberry Finn   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Turbar's Curiously Inquizative



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Jesstar Lotus



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corgi Na Volge Gertruda



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Just Kissed



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By