Tyee Kennel Club
Friday, May 10, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 220 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Newfoundland  
Mostabear's Pure Element
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Shiba Inu  
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Afghan Hound  
Ch MyKhan's Kolour of Kohl








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 4th    Captivate's Falling Into You At Gold Spirit   Retriever (Golden)   29
BPIG   
Kulana Kiss The Sky
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Vid II



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk LibertyReigns Braebrook



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Captivate's Falling Into You At Gold Spirit



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Songline I Can See Clearly Now



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vermilion's AgileFox Of EdTe



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springwest What You Look'n At



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd    Sightnscent American Quest   Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG   
Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sightnscent American Quest



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   28
Group 2nd   
Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Mostabear's Pure Element
  Newfoundland   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   6
BPIG   
Mostabear's Pure Element
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fargo Du Haras De La Vergne



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mostabear's Pure Element



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 4th    Takala's Kelly Green   Irish Terrier   24
BPIG    Pawsatively One More Time For Kavanaugh   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cairnton's Lovin'Lucy



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Reprise



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala's Kelly Green



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mimicker's It Might Be You



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   55
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Canisphere's Laid Back
  Papillon   37
Group 4th   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   28
BPIG   
Rosians Victoria
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Happiness Is



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huckleberrys Honey Boo Boo



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynzall Sleepless In Seattle



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilcroft Copy Kat



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Canisphere's Laid Back



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curlyq's Mr Goodbar Call Me Tex



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   Ch Satika's Invictus   Shiba Inu   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   11
Group 4th   
Klassebulls Golden Boy
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Klassebulls Golden Boy
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klitsa Hey Look Me Over



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lillibett Of Seransil



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Satika's Invictus



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch Rumour Has It



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Northview Surfin CoastalView



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 22nd of August 2017 01:40:31 PM