Tyee Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Newfoundland  
Mostabear's Pure Element
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Shiba Inu  
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Newfoundland  
Ch Fairweather's Headmaster








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable
  Setter (Gordon)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   38
Group 4th    Songline I Can See Clearly Now   Retriever (Labrador)   31
BPIG    Songline I Can See Clearly Now   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Vid II



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Songline I Can See Clearly Now



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vermilion's AgileFox Of EdTe



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springwest What You Look'n At



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   30
Group 2nd   
Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG    Polo's Peeka Blue   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dworjanin Melodija



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Intruders Hey Soul Sister MW



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Treadway Undisclosed Desires







Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 2nd   
Mostabear's Pure Element
  Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   17
BPIG   
Mostabear's Pure Element
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fargo Du Haras De La Vergne



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Banbury's First Draft Pick From Soli Deo



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heatwave's Gal-Lexi



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kat Tina By Islandwest



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mostabear's Pure Element



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   34
Group 4th    Cairnton's Lovin'Lucy   Cairn Terrier   33
BPIG    Pawsatively One More Time For Kavanaugh   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Over The Moon



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cairnton's Lovin'Lucy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheez-Beez Fortune Hunter



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala's Kelly Green



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Minuteman Absinthe



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   64
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   57
Group 3rd   
Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   42
Group 4th   
Rosians Victoria
  Papillon   41
BPIG   
Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wynzall Sleepless In Seattle



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Rosians Victoria



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Chikai Secret Weapon



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curlyq's Mr Goodbar Call Me Tex



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian







Group 6 - Lesley Hiltz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   24
Group 2nd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
Klassebulls Golden Boy
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Water's Aqua Fina



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lillibett Of Seransil



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Northview Surfin CoastalView
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch Rumour Has It



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Northview Surfin CoastalView



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 05:02:54 PM