Tyee Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Lesley Hiltz
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 261 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lesley Hiltz
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Parador High Road
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lesley Hiltz
Shiba Inu  
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lesley Hiltz
Samoyed  Ch Shaman's Maid Of The Mist








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   34
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LK Eva Angelina



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcaliber Britton Treasure



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vermilion's AgileFox Of EdTe



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Lesley Hiltz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   24
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dworjanin Melodija



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ivywild Quantum



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Aytonfield's Devonshire Rules







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   11
BPIG   
Mostabear's Pure Element
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mostabear's Aspen Suspence



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heatwave's Gal-Lexi



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armani's Thunder Rose



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   33
BPIG    Pawsatively One More Time For Kavanaugh   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cairnton's Lovin'Lucy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheez-Beez Fortune Hunter



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Reprise



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala's Kelly Green



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Minuteman Absinthe



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   63
Group 2nd   
Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   57
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   56
Group 4th   
Ch Jinka's El Diablo
  Papillon   42
BPIG   
Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynzall Sleepless In Seattle



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Jinka's El Diablo



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Furrycreek's Fancy Pants



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joycresspugs Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian







Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   23
Group 3rd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
Klassebulls Golden Boy
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Klassebulls Golden Boy
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Water's Aqua Fina



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lillibett Of Seransil



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Joey Of Island West



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Lesley Hiltz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd    Desprado Alluring Alibi   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch Rumour Has It



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Northview Surfin CoastalView



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desprado Alluring Alibi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 07:12:41 PM