Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 23, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Schipperke  
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Havanese  
Ashstone's Leather And Lace
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Ch Bravepoint Guns N Roses








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   44
Group 2nd   
Highcaliber's Shot Of Coffee
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   37
Group 4th   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
BPIG    Britton Shakira At Highcaliber   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aquaterra's A O K At Risenstarr   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Bravepoint Guns N Roses   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rover's Harlow



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highcaliber's Shot Of Coffee



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Midnightblue's Summer Breeze



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toldin's One In A Million







Group 2 - Eugene Phoa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   15
BPIG   
Touchstone Forever Summer
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laislinn Starkeeper Brooklyn



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Touchstone Remember When







Group 3 - Eugene Phoa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
  Saint Bernard   19
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   18
BPIG   
Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Kingsgroves Tikhii Shchenok   Great Dane   0
Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orients Pride Arktyk Storm



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Divine Acres Riddle Me This



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunkozi's Dance'N With Bali Hai



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sherakan's National Treasure







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th    Foxburrow's Fairy Tale   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG    Dorlin's Get Around   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Get Around



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Char's Believe In Magic
  Pomeranian   14
Group 4th    Dachari Smooth Ryder   Griffon (Brussels)   12
BPIG   
Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashstone's Leather And Lace
  Havanese   0
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Ryder







Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Char's Believe In Magic



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte
  French Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   11
Group 4th    Arcadian's Benjamin Franklin   Boston Terrier   8
BPIG   
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcadian's Benjamin Franklin



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Wild Child



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Signet Sweet Tyranny



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
BPIG    Cymry Playing For Keeps   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Especially Drumlin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By