Kent Kennel Klub
Sunday, November 20, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Miniature Schnauzer  
Sparx Sand In My Bikini








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   36
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   35
BPIG    Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac   Barbet    N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erica's N Sassycreek's Lets Parti



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Breica's Greydove Walk This Way







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    16
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 3rd    Alstertal's Lady Annabelle   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   Ch Diamond's Buckeye Pride   Rhodesian Ridgeback    7
BPIG   
Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lowryder's Toast To Destiny



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alstertal's Lady Annabelle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diamond's Buckeye Pride







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity
  Neapolitan Mastiff    31
Group 3rd   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    26
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rua Soleil Demi Murano



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hearthaven's Bright Descendant



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chancellor Willie Wonka's Rainbow



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowybear's Aces High



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kristari's Loveem 'n Leavem



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    18
Group 3rd    Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart   Manchester Terrier    17
Group 4th   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   16
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equinox-Gabesway At Last



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windeire Aurora Borealis



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenroslin's Mackenzie







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    42
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    37
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    35
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rway Copper Penny



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yukiko's Roadside Assistance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cornsilks Party Girl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Staygold's Elizabeth







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing   Lowchen   12
BPIG   
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bredt's Royal Ginger of Kiow



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma's Scottish Play



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
  German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    15
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid
  Cardigan Welsh Corgi   13
BPIG    Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terwin's Call Your Bluff



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sendero's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Stop And Stair



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stonewall's Dirty Look



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By