Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, August 12, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 10 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Stein
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 257 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Stein
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Stein
Afghan Hound   Tres Chic Wynsyr Simply Divine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Stein
German Shepherd Dog   Rusians Unforgetable Big Ben








Group 1 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   21
BPIG    Rosewin's Ziptrek Rock N Roll   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seasyde Touchdown   Pointer   0




Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hunterspride Callebault Farook



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glainddu Meru's Eastern Star



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Epoch's Miss Kitty At Soundview



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff   Afghan Hound   19
Group 3rd   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   16
Group 4th    Maringa's Fields Of Gold   Borzoi   14
BPIG    Tres Chic Wynsyr Simply Divine   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Osheehans Jump Start



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maringa's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coso's Red Hot Tater Tot



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Patricia McLeod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   48
Group 2nd   Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis   Samoyed   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   37
BPIG    Banbury's X Factor   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelaskan Tornak's Klondike Ice   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blackwater Ain't That The Truth



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envision Undisclosed Desires



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Botrina's Gold Medalist



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marinella's She's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Gold Coin's Able Warrior



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Patricia McLeod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   26
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   22
Group 4th    Alpine's Catch Me If You Can   American Staffordshire Terrier   21
BPIG    Windacre Where Is Waldo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Indus Money Talks



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpine's Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kian's Solar Wind



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   33
Group 3rd   Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr   Pug   31
Group 4th   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   30
BPIG    Kaytuck Social Butterfly   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keopah's Prize Akira   Havanese   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Butler's Gabi



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beckwith There's Only One



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arkland's Kreme Soda



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Scarlet Pimpernela



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benatone Fast Pitch



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lemoges King David



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Promiscuous







Group 6 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diplomat Carrington's So Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   17
Group 4th   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG    Keesbrook's Tinker Toy   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karadav's You'll Be Mazed   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Honorbul's Pawn Star



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripleys Mirror Image



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Diplomat Carrington's So Hot



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo's Raff Out Roud



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zanne's Ceba Ten-Shi At Hamlyn's





Group 7 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conspirito's Last Crusader
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 3rd    Hello Hello Hello Of Sader Edan   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   18
BPIG   
MountainAsh More Of That Jazz
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rusians Unforgetable Big Ben   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Moonfly's Maid For Show



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nightreasures Ultimate Destiny



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochlaren's Solhaven Come Dance With Me



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hello Hello Hello Of Sader Edan



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagleisle Roki Fannar



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Conspirito's Last Crusader



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 04:32:44 AM