Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 6, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Siberian Husky  
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser
Points: 305 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Norwich Terrier    Shadowalk Jump For Joy




Group 1 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City
  Irish Setter   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
  American Cocker Spaniel   37
Group 3rd   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   English Springer Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    29
BPIG    Verdoro's Seize The Day   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   45
Group 2nd   Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck   Irish Wolfhound    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi    35
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   29
BPIG   
Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Kathy Stewart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser
  Siberian Husky   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer    52
Group 4th   
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky
  Alaskan Malamute    45
BPIG   
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
  St Bernard   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rootn Magor Here Comes Trouble   Bull Terrier    20
Group 2nd   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier    19
Group 3rd    Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier    18
Group 4th    Raylin Midnight Owl   Miniature Schnauzer   17
BPIG    Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Kathy Stewart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Littletown's Summer Solstice
  Pekingese    47
Group 2nd    Cheyennes Time After Time   Pomeranian    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Brussels Griffon   40
Group 4th   
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles
  Chinese Crested    38
BPIG   
Littletown's Summer Solstice
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    36
Group 4th   
GCh Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    34
BPIG    Trumpet's Innuendo For Thistledee   Keeshond    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bluecaleb Paddington Herald   Old English Sheepdog    49
Group 2nd   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)    37
Group 4th   Ch Linkridge Black Jack   Shetland Sheepdog   31
BPIG    Bluecaleb Paddington Herald   Old English Sheepdog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By