Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 10, 2017 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Boxer  
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Pomeranian   Tinyprints Sense of Style








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine
  Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Legacyk Any Given Sunday   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outdoors Durango

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's For The Joy Of It


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Outdoors Durango

Reserve Winners Dog
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Open Dog Class
1st Outdoors Durango
2nd Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Select Dog
Ch Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
Ch Blackpool The Pheonix


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Hillside Thriller Of Oz

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea's Zeke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Thriller Of Oz
2nd Gowrielea's Zeke


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Flourish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarabay's Cobra High Performance
2nd Gowrielea's Flourish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Black Anvil Rampant Lion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   6
BPIG    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Cherry Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
BPIG   
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam
  Boxer   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Stella

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Stella


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Northernpaws Stella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Sasha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Stella
2nd Northernpaws Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Limitless Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Limitless Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Debalys Dirt Devil



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasamar's The Royal She



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasamar's The Royal She

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar's The Royal She


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   19
Group 4th   Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch   Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Tinyprints Sense of Style   Pomeranian   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tallygolds Northern Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate's Tiara

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Tiara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pekeden Black Sabbath



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Light My Fuse


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Roses Royal Prerogative

Best Puppy In Breed
Roses Royal Prerogative


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Roses Royal Prerogative

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roses Royal Prerogative

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heuberg's Lily Of The Nile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   10
Group 2nd   
Xentique Quasaring
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th   
Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   5
BPIG   
Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynroys The Ultimate Secret   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Xentique Quasaring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jayron N Dewkists Justus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Xentique Quasaring


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Xentique Quasaring

Open Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jayron N Dewkists Justus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jayron N Dewkists Justus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Great Expectations

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Keesridge Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Keesridge Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge A League Of Her Own


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lynroys The Ultimate Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tripphill's Sugar Daddy   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   9
Group 4th   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   8
BPIG   
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Westdel Journey To Ochre River   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Select Dog
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Hop Skip N A Jump


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega's Perfect Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Perfect Illusion

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise
2nd Glasgowhill's You Know Who

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Kung Foo Panda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Select Dog
Ch Harro Von Christiansund



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland

Reserve Winners Dog
Olives Mount Looney Tunes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Olives Mount Looney Tunes

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Westdel Journey To Ochre River


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Up Up And Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Fabina Hazyday Copper Rose

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Westdel's To A Wild Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By