Aurora & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 30, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Shiba Inu  
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Desert Chill
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   32
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   30
Group 4th   
Ch Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG    Butterblac's The Cherry On Top   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Seasyde Euphoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Polly Toodles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-1-3)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charis's Mister Finch

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-3)
Charis's Mister Finch

Select Bitch
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-3)
Charis's Mister Finch

Reserve Winners Dog
Prettyriver Imp O'Ambercroft

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Prettyriver Imp O'Ambercroft

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Icamani Unchartered Waters

Open Dog Class
1st Charis's Mister Finch


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-3)
Homewrdbound's Lida Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanishtagh Start A Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tanishtagh Start A Fire
2nd Maplelane's Tanglewood Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sterre Texas Bluebonnet

Open Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbound's Lida Rose
2nd Kyon's Don't Cry
3rd Ballangeigh's Qt Pa Tutti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Bralex's Go Ahead And Jump

Open Dog Class
1st Bralex's Go Ahead And Jump



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lojo's Come Dance With Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lojo's Come Dance With Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ferngold's Royal Passion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolfholm Everlasting Heart   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah Out Of The Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tirzah Out Of The Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tirzah Out Of The Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah Sings The Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Out Of The Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Sings The Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chetcote Delphi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wiretaps Fire Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Fire Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Osiris Iridescence XO



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kamaay's Sentimental Journey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kamaay's Sentimental Journey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hyflyte Here Comes The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   13
BPIG    Snowmist's Catching Fire   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Bewitched



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Pyrview's Spartan Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Greenark's Noah Gemini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Greenark's Noah Gemini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Greenark's Noah Gemini

Open Dog Class
1st Greenark's Noah Gemini


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bigbay Django

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bigbay Django


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Samtos's I Did It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowybear's Going Nebraska

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Samtos's I Did It My Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybear's Going Nebraska


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Samtos's I Did It My Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Roughdiamond's Gomez

Open Dog Class
1st Samtos's I Did It My Way
2nd Roughdiamond's Gomez


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Snowybear's Going Nebraska

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowybear's Going Nebraska


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Unicornhill Final Destination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Desert Chill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   17
BPIG    Skyehigh's Got Your Number   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Uptown Girl   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crofterslee Pillar To Post

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crofterslee Coachman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crofterslee Coachman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Crofterslee Pillar To Post

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crofterslee Pillar To Post


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Uptown Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara

Open Bitch Class
1st Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Happy Hart's Country Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Happy Hart's Country Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Harper Hall


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Harper Hall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Glenroslin's Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Glenroslin's Pepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gracie Dellantica Caledonia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skyehigh's Celebration

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skyehigh's Got Your Number


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Reserve Winners Dog
Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Celebration

Open Dog Class
1st Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Got Your Number
2nd Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
BPIG   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Abbymanor's Moroccan Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor's Moroccan Jewel
2nd Brinklow Embee Lollipop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windwater Kissing Bandit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ashstone's Harmony Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Harmony Jewel
2nd Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Four Halls Look At Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Coodeefoo Enkido

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coodeefoo Enkido



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Cherry Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Cherry Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Marion'ette

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Marion'ette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Justatitquit Teasin'me

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Cherry Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   9
Group 3rd   
Ch G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Chadklier's Genuine Gem
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ahkama Losar Somba Kar   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chadklier's Genuine Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chadklier's Genuine Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echojack Lonesome For Alberta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chadklier's Genuine Gem

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Echojack Lonesome For Alberta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
X-treme's Chaos



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
X-treme's Chaos

Open Bitch Class
1st X-treme's Chaos


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po

Open Bitch Class
1st H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   24
BPIG   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kyon's Synne Perle Datter   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Open Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hidalgo Brimwylf D'Avril

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Hidalgo Brimwylf D'Avril

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Aviance Showtime

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance Showtime


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Hidalgo Brimwylf D'Avril

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha
2nd Arrivee's Tessarion La Nouvelle Lune

Open Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Brimwylf D'Avril


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Beaugency BRIX


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beaugency BRIX

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaugency BRIX



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's Custom Blend

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor's Custom Blend


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Ennismoor's Custom Blend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Custom Blend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Thistlebrae Dance Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae The Last Waltz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Thistlebrae Dance Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae The Last Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae The Last Waltz

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Travler Zz Top


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Dance Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's North Star

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Timberline's North Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cappi Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Timberline Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Timberline's North Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chica Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chica Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberline's North Star
2nd V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Synne Perle Datter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crinan Park Avenue

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Crinan Park Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Crinan Park Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highledge Amazing Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highledge Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan Park Avenue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:11:52 AM