Aurora & District Kennel Club
Friday, May 29, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Great Pyrenees  
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
West Highland White Terrier   Skyehigh's Celebration
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Little Kingdom At Tianxia
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
  








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   22
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   8
BPIG    Butterblac's The Cherry On Top   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seasyde Euphoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's The Cherry On Top



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's The Cherry On Top
2nd Rowansgaard Laurel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Polly Toodles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-1-3)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charis's Mister Finch

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-3)
Charis's Mister Finch

Select Dog
Ch Bonett Bride Fire Tower

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-3)
Charis's Mister Finch

Reserve Winners Dog
Icamani Unchartered Waters

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Prettyriver Imp O'Ambercroft

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Icamani Unchartered Waters

Open Dog Class
1st Charis's Mister Finch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold's Royal Passion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Janmor's Black Cherry
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolfholm's Extravaganza   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chetcote Delphi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wiretaps Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wiretaps Fire Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Fire Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wolfholm's Extravaganza



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Osiris Iridescence XO



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Lorrequer Lasting Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lorrequer Lasting Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Select Dog
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lorrequer Lasting Legacy

Open Dog Class
1st Lorrequer Lasting Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 4th   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   4
BPIG    Snowmist's Catching Fire   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Danier's Dreamboat Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
Danier's Dreamboat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Danier's Dreamboat Annie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danier's Dreamboat Annie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitcam's My Time To Shine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Pyrview's Spartan Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bigbay Django

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bigbay Django


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
BPIG    Skyehigh's Celebration   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Uptown Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara

Open Bitch Class
1st Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Happy Hart's Country Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Happy Hart's Country Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Harper Hall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Harper Hall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Bounce Pattern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Get Your Swag On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Bounce Pattern

Best Puppy In Breed
Algernon Bounce Pattern


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Get Your Swag On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Get Your Swag On

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Bounce Pattern

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algernon Bounce Pattern


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenroslin's Pepper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Deghall Count On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Deghall Count On Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Pepper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gracie Dellantica Caledonia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Celebration


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Reserve Winners Dog
Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Celebration

Open Dog Class
1st Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Got Your Number
2nd Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   12
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   11
BPIG    Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Select Dog
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Harmony Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy
2nd Ashstone's Harmony Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo

Select Dog
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Oz's Mad Apples



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Oz's Mad Apples

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Cherry Berry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Marion'ette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Justatitquit Teasin'me

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mad Apples
2nd Rigair Cherry Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache   Chow Chow   12
Group 3rd   Ch Gumby's Miz Mapul Leaf   Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 4th   
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Little Kingdom At Tianxia   Chinese Shar-Pei   0




Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chadklier's Genuine Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echojack Lonesome For Alberta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chadklier's Genuine Gem

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Echojack Lonesome For Alberta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Gumby's Miz Mapul Leaf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Little Kingdom At Tianxia


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco
2nd Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache

Select Dog
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
X-treme's Chaos

Open Bitch Class
1st X-treme's Chaos

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po

Select Bitch
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po

Open Bitch Class
1st H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   13
BPIG   
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ennismoor Rich Enchantment   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Bayouland's Eternal Winter

Open Dog Class
1st Bayouland's Eternal Winter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arrivee's Tessarion La Nouvelle Lune

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore

Best Puppy In Breed
Arrivee's Tessarion La Nouvelle Lune


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arrivee's Tessarion La Nouvelle Lune

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arrivee's Tessarion La Nouvelle Lune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaugency BRIX


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beaugency BRIX

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaugency BRIX



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's Custom Blend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Custom Blend

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Rich Enchantment


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crinan Park Avenue

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Grandgables Quite The Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Select Dog
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Grandgables Quite The Charmer

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Quite The Charmer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Crinan Park Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
CermelBradshaw Joy T The World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CermelBradshaw Joy T The World

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Heavens Secret Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan Park Avenue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Best Puppy In Breed
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 05:41:18 AM