Edmonton Kennel Club
Friday, August 8, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Penny Lewis --
Ch. Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
"Evil"
Breeder/Owner: Penny Lewis
Co-Breeder: Raymond Yurick, Dennis Sumara & Randy Mcateer

Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Points: 277 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Shetland Sheepdog   Prairiemist Guilty Pleasure
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Sevens Strekoza Pennylane








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Koping Happily Ever After
  Weimaraner   39
Group 3rd   Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina   Lagotto Romagnolo   38
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hobbithall Xploration Unit   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Beaumark Lane's Oslo Gold   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Pitboss



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainkist Marcus Aurelius



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackbullet's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Spiritsound's Autumn Flower
  Ibizan Hound   22
Group 4th   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   20
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Home Grown Stormfront Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gran's Blonde Root On Rosehill



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord
  Doberman Pinscher   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   50
Group 4th   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   36
BPIG    Aminta's Niki V D'Illhaeusern   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jalynn's Come By Chance   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sevens Strekoza Pennylane
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CVA's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kindercub's Maui



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Canya Run







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   17
Group 2nd   GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
BPIG   
Stalwart's Phantasmagorical
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Midori's Return On Investment
  Poodle (Toy)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   41
Group 4th   
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses
  Papillon   36
BPIG   
Ch Midori's Return On Investment
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asunray Caught Red Handed
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saranade A Dash Of Mischief



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yorkhouse N Taja Ricashade



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lismore Stunstopper Sky



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midori's Return On Investment



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aisle's Daystar



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wallery Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   35
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      34
Group 4th   
Ch Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   33
BPIG   
Legend of Rich in Rolls Gold King Fire
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Honorbul's Peyton   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legend of Rich in Rolls Gold King Fire



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desiderata Dilemma At Tora



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Satika's Torchwood



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somerset's G.I. Joe



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Hausmekon's Flag Of Honor
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
BPIG   Ch Prairiemist Pinky Swear   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Prairiemist Guilty Pleasure   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Meadowgrove Travellin' Show



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Soul Of Snowventure



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hausmekon's Flag Of Honor



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eweknow Bjorns Dream Maker



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:13:13 PM