Caledon Kennel Association
Sunday, November 27, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Handled By Linda Thompson

-- Kate Barnett --
Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca

Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Standard Poodle  Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know
Points: 404 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Pekingese    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary








Group 1 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   62
Group 2nd   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Golden Retriever   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    48
Group 4th   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   46
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tandridge Seicento



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Feorlig Just A Dream



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    32
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    23
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dragonsong's Tequila Sunrise







Group 3 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    70
Group 3rd   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    69
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    61
BPIG    CinnRhee's One Of A Kind   Boxer    N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kumnc Nestle On Quality Street



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heronviews Flamenco Dancer



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kepford's Black Fern Of Aotearoa



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bain's Northern C Me Cruzn By



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    38
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   37
BPIG    Sensations Humphrey Bogart   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Meadowlake Black Muddy River



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sensations Humphrey Bogart



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Souyen's I Love Lucy



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springmoor Larkit Prince Will



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Scorybrek Aoife







Group 5 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    68
Group 2nd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   57
Group 4th   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   52
BPIG    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary   Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Wavecrest Hotshot Cornerpocket



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Laurelbury Will The Son-shine



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    30
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   21
BPIG   
Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RM Birch Barks Bubbling Bru



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Group 7 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    51
Group 4th    Timberline's FireFly   German Shepherd Dog    46
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
ERROR



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch X-Tempore Moravia Campanella



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Northern Sunshine



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Timberline's FireFly



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miss Ellie Of Whitehaven



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Irresistable Nescafe'



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By