Caledon Kennel Association
Sunday, November 27, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Handled By Linda Thompson

-- Kate Barnett --
Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca

Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know
Points: 404 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Pekingese    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary








Group 1 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   62
Group 2nd   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    48
Group 4th   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   46
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tandridge Seicento





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Feorlig Just A Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    32
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    23
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dragonsong's Tequila Sunrise







Group 3 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    70
Group 3rd   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    69
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    61
BPIG    CinnRhee's One Of A Kind   Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kumnc Nestle On Quality Street





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Hocus Pocus











Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heronviews Flamenco Dancer





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bain's Northern C Me Cruzn By







Group 4 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    38
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   37
BPIG    Sensations Humphrey Bogart   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Meadowlake Black Muddy River





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Souyen's I Love Lucy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sensations Humphrey Bogart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springmoor Larkit Prince Will





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Scorybrek Aoife







Group 5 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    68
Group 2nd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   57
Group 4th   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   52
BPIG    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary   Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Laurelbury Will The Son-shine





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    30
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   21
BPIG   
Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend








Group 7 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    51
Group 4th    Timberline's FireFly   German Shepherd Dog    46
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
ERROR





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch X-Tempore Moravia Campanella





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Northern Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Timberline's FireFly





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Irresistable Nescafe'





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miss Ellie Of Whitehaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:23:25 PM