Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 110,903 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,008 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,293,774 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Caledon Kennel Association
Sunday, November 27, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Handled By Linda Thompson

-- Kate Barnett --
Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca



Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Standard Poodle  Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know
Points: 404 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Pekingese    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary


Group 1 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   62
Group 2nd   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Golden Retriever   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    48
Group 4th   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   46
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  English Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    32
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    23
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    70
Group 3rd   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    69
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    61
BPIG    CinnRhee's One Of A Kind   Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    38
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   37
BPIG    Sensations Humphrey Bogart   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    68
Group 2nd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   57
Group 4th   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   52
BPIG    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary   Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    30
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   21
BPIG   
Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    60
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    51
Group 4th    Timberline's FireFly   German Shepherd Dog    46
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,293,775



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan