Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 177,682 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,196 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,831,084 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Caledon Kennel Association
Saturday, November 26, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Handled By Linda Thompson

-- Kate Barnett --
Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca



Best In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 461 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Bearded Collie   
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel


Group 1 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  English Cocker Spaniel   63
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    61
BPIG   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    32
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
BPIG   
Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    99
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    86
Group 3rd   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   79
Group 4th   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    73
BPIG    CinnRhee's One Of A Kind   Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Robert Black Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   50
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's No Doubt   Lakeland Terrier    41
Group 3rd   
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton
  Kerry Blue Terrier   40
Group 4th   
Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier    39
BPIG   
Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax
  Bull Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    71
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    64
Group 3rd   Ch NicNak's After Shock   Yorkshire Terrier   62
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    51
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    41
Group 4th   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Miniature Poodle   27
BPIG   
Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    61
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    45
Group 4th   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)    40
BPIG   
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel
  Bearded Collie    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,831,084



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan