Moncton Kennel Club
Friday, November 11, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Miletree Carnival
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Pointer  
Seasyde Believe In Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Fox Terrier (Wire)   Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Setter (Gordon)   Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Durrer's Heirloom








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   43
BPIG   
Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chicoryhill's Walk The Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group    Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Best Puppy In Breed
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Select Dog
Ch Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's FM3 Cinch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lova Des Vallons De La Sone


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Believe In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Believe In Me


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairielight All In The Family

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairielight All In The Family


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairielight All In The Family

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairielight All In The Family


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-1-4-2)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (3-1-4-2)
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It

Select Dog
Ch Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
Ch Nikmor's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (3-1-4-2)
Nikmor's Walk The Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Walk The Line

Open Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Like A Cowboy
2nd Mudlane's Boys Of Summer


Winners Bitch: (3-1-4-2)
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Dreamed It Did It


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kare's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Kare's Crown Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kare's Crown Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Crown Jewel


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

Select Dog
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

Open Dog Class
1st Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Centennial Victory


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chicoryhill's Walk The Line


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Onstage Getting To Know You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluestone's Here For A Reason


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluestone's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 3rd   
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   9
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's A Little Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's Fool In Love

Open Dog Class
1st Genson's Fool In Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Royeljokers River Dance


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Open Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   14
Group 3rd    Trojan's New Girl in Town   Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   9
BPIG    Galwood Krismas Holly   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grangeview King O Hearts   Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch K-Lins Rockin Kris V Tallyesyn   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Katmandu Dot Ca

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Katmandu Dot Ca

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley Officer And A Gentleman



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
GiZah's Out of This World


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Logres' Ava Gardner

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mervio All About Asia

Select Bitch
Ch Mervio All About Asia


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Making Waves


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch K-Lins Rockin Kris V Tallyesyn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grangeview King O Hearts



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Galwood Krismas Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Galwood Krismas Holly

Select Bitch
Ch Stonerose Take It on Faith


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Open Dog Class
1st Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Esmonds Git 'R Done


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Galwood Krismas Holly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galwood Krismas Holly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Still Stream Arrow Through My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Still Stream Arrow Through My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Still Stream Arrow Through My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Still Stream Arrow Through My Heart


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marlyn My Cherie Amour   Russell Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG    Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernfield's Carbon Copy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellas All Out

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Open Bitch Class
1st Hellas All Out


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Gracie Allen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Crombie's Gracie Allen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochlomond's Hope Up The Creek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Gracie Allen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond's Hope Up The Creek


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonfox Strikeit Kreuzritter


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marlyn My Cherie Amour


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   Ch Fantasys Take A Notion   Papillon   25
Group 3rd   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   19
Group 4th   
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   18
BPIG    Gardine Lasting Impression   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinsha Empereur Franz   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Durrer's Heirloom   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Best Puppy In Breed
Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Lasting Impression


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Open Dog Class
1st Secrethaven's Surprise Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gardine Lasting Impression

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Keepin' It Low Key at Gardine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hekarwe Little Wonder Of Oz



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Folklore Little Finley Tebo
2nd GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

Select Dog
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinsha Empereur Franz


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Fantasys Take A Notion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Select Dog
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Kildrummy's My Fair Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasys Shine Like a Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy's My Fair Lady
2nd Fantasys Shine Like a Diamond


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Enchanting Sabrina


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Conquistador

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Conquistador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Conquistador

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Conquistador



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Select Dog
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Durrer's Heirloom


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Military Success

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Military Success


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th    Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula   Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileywick Spirit Ryder   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baileywick Spirit Ryder


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Klompen's Peanut Colada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Klompen's Peanut Colada


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Bijou's Fanning The Flames

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bijou's Burning Brightly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Don't Make Me Blush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Fanning The Flames
2nd Bijou's Burning Brightly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu

Best Puppy In Breed
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Halo's Dancing With The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Dancing With The Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Halo's Dancing With The Devil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Dancing With The Devil


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cardigarden's Just a Pinch of Chili   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd    Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   Ch Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Risingstar's Pants On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Pants On Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Riverryan Renaissance Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Riverryan Keepin The Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan Keepin The Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs

Best Puppy In Breed
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Shelhaven Altitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Altitude


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Shelhaven Altitude

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Affirmative

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Affirmative

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Altitude

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Masterchef


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cardigarden's Just a Pinch of Chili



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:06:22 AM