Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, May 4, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Alaskan Malamute   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Collie (Smooth)  
Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million








Group 1 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Coppercliff N Micadee North Star   Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th    Editions Armed And Dangerous   Setter (English)   7
BPIG   
Ch DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siloette Phar And Phew Between





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wasserhund's Pepsi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermilion's Absolute Red Baron





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights







Group 2 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound    8
Group 3rd   Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away   Afghan Hound   7
Group 4th   
Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    5
BPIG   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakin I Will Survive MS





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solstice Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    53
Group 2nd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog    28
Group 4th   
Baby Blue's Luigi
  Neapolitan Mastiff    27
BPIG   
Baby Blue's Luigi
  Neapolitan Mastiff    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich





Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaden's NV





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kemac's Ms Congeniality








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Luigi





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WolfRiver Just For Me En Vogue







Group 4 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier    6
Group 2nd    Aberschan Glory Of The Snow   Norfolk Terrier    5
Group 3rd    Just Cast A Giant Shadow   Manchester Terrier    4
Group 4th    Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    2
BPIG No Entry


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Cast A Giant Shadow





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wards Creek's Straight Talk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France   Italian Greyhound   21
Group 4th   
Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle
  Maltese   20
BPIG    Atraer's Black Is Back   Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tegs In A Flash





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Docmar's Xoxoxo Love Charlie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Geez Louise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seransil's Buddy Boy Blue   Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog    14
Group 3rd   Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity   Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th    Refinne Just Foolin' Around At Amity   Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Seransil's Buddy Boy Blue   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sulfity's Be Cool





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seransil's Buddy Boy Blue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lismore's Phantom Legacy
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 2nd   
Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)    11
BPIG   
Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Sunset Symphony





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Questbest's Louis Vuitton





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Lismore's Phantom Legacy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 07:52:56 PM