Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 5, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Bullmastiff   Bramstoke Name In Lights At Domer
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Twinsmade Viking Tale








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   45
Group 4th    Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
BPIG    Katyra You Missed A Spot   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Callibreeze's Perpetual Motion   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yara Biscay's For Butterblac



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katyra You Missed A Spot



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   14
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   13
Group 4th   
Ch McCartney's Xpensive Date
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arthayr A Winter Warrior
  Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zazu Olea Bulls



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Creek Guiness



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RockinDox Screech Hound



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandgables Saucy Paradach



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra







Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date







Group 3 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   30
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bramstoke Name In Lights At Domer   Bullmastiff   0
Best BBE In Group   
Cidwm's Goddess Athena
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mozley Mae



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cidwm's Goddess Athena



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norlil's Gabriel of Orovale



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun







Group 4 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   11
Group 4th    Porrigito Lara Croft   Norfolk Terrier   9
BPIG    Porrigito Lara Croft   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Miwa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group    Debessiere Rain Drop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Porrigito Lara Croft



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Rain Drop



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gryndlscot Scylla







Group 5 - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   13
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Rigair Blanche   Maltese   0
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rigair Blanche



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Son Shines Sugar Plum



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th    Nanhall's Meri Mako   Schipperke   7
BPIG   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chopin's Madam Secretary   Shih Tzu   0
Best BBE In Group    Taipan Palace Chopstix   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taipan Palace Chopstix



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   21
Group 3rd    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystique's Bear Claw



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellaclan Regera



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Dreamboat Andy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 01:45:59 PM