Seaway Kennel Club
Friday, May 6, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, Ontario M1R 2A4
Phone: (416) 759-8593
Fax: (416) 759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
www.mjnshowservices.com
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Retriever (Curly-Coated)  
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Dalmatian  
Brightspot Joshua Tree








Group 1 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer   42
Group 4th   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
BPIG   
Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kdt's High Achiever



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Startop Bright Light Of Mya



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gindou And Entrenous Media Magic



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Amazing Maya



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Allante's Secret Agent Man
  Borzoi   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   9
BPIG    Glenamadda Echo Of Starkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sardula Pretty in Pink Arthayr



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Allante's Secret Agent Man



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Katydox Kreme Delakreme ML



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glenamadda Echo Of Starkeeper



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Noble Benjamin
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 3rd    Skydane's On The Chase Of Deerrun   Great Dane   10
Group 4th    Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz   Samoyed   7
BPIG    Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Noble Benjamin



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skydane's On The Chase Of Deerrun



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Special Edition Vom Welland



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bendegeit's King Leonidas



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bigbay Griffin Morgan Elias



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tundrafoot's Don't Fence Me In







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Amchara Leading Lady of Brownstone
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   30
Group 2nd    Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 4th   Ch Mayhem Hot Gossip   Bull Terrier   24
BPIG    Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Naomi Wayne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mayhem Hot Gossip



Judge: Naomi Wayne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amchara Leading Lady of Brownstone



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Finn Star Franke



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serendipity's Singular Sensation



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nvision Liberty At Clandara







Group 5 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deebet's First Lady
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG    South Fork's Stylish Image   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardigrais Be My Valentine



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch South Fork's Stylish Image



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tumbleweed Cassiopea De Polana



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sho-tyme's Kiss Me Victoria's Secret



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's First Lady



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   25
Group 2nd   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 4th   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   20
BPIG   
Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ottervalley Count Monty Cristo



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chowdown Carrie



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweet Pea Dream Isle Girl



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees It's What I Am



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dassin Next Top Model



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Timberwind's Perfect Storm
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   16
BPIG    Last Castle's Wild Flower   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kinring Pick Up Sticks



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livingwater Blue Chip Stock



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshadows My Paws R Dancing



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynlanes Darling Delia



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:50:00 PM