Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 21, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Maltese   Fletcher Andes Henshaw
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Statesman's Kenducky Derby   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   Ch Winmara's Far Traveler   Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 4th    Suci's Heart's Afire   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG    Suci's Heart's Afire   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Byers Peak Strike The Gold



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cymbeline's Indeed



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Statesman's Kenducky Derby







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Xenon Dega Afghans   Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   9
Group 3rd    Tamazar Braemoor Shootin The Breeze   Saluki   8
Group 4th   
Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Xenon Dega Afghans



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Shootin The Breeze







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear   Samoyed   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
Midknight's American Muscle
  Mastiff   12
BPIG   
Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tundra's On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sketchbook Winter Solstice



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Izimbali Moondance   Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 4th   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   5
BPIG   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izimbali Moondance



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fletcher Andes Henshaw   Maltese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
BPIG   Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DocMar's X-Otic Dancer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fletcher Andes Henshaw



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Superior Little Red Waggin'







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin   Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Symarun's Claim To Fame
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   8
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Claim To Fame



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amity's Heiress By Paris At Kimenna



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   17
Group 4th   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Viva La Vida



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuckercreek's Ocean's Thirteen



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:49:30 AM