Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada
Saturday, August 29, 2015 - National Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 29 (National Specialty)

Related Specialties

Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 28 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Monday, August 31 - Conformation
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 28 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 28 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 30 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 30 - Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 28 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 28 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 29 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 29 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 30 - Rally Obedience
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 30 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Friday, August 28 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Friday, August 28 - Rally Obedience
D.O.B.E. Association - Friday, August 28 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Rally Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Rally Obedience
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzer - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson










Sweepstakes - Julie Corlett Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps    Riverwild's Gone Walkabout   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes    Duwest Sun Kissed Cricket   Australian Cattle Dog   0


Specialty - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Of Winners    Brierpack At The Twilight's Last Gleaming   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Select Dog   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Select Bitch   
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Award Of Merit   
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Winners Dog    Brierpack At The Twilight's Last Gleaming   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Wholearth Blue Levi   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Winners Bitch   
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Char-D I'm Sheila Red Rod   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran   
Ch Char-D Jolly Rancher
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Stud Dog   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brood Bitch    Duwest Sun Kissed Cricket   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace    Duwest Sun Kissed Cricket   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace    Brierpack At The Twilight's Last Gleaming   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed   
Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best of Breed (Altered)   
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Opposite Sex (Altered)    Agassiz's Fire Blossom   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Generations   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Generations   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Generations   Ch Rick's Magic Tricks   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By