Bluewater Kennel Club
Thursday, July 7, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- France Godbout --
MBPIS Ch Rollick's It's My Party
"Tiara"
Owner: France Godbout & Judith Dolan
Handler: France Godbout, Symphonie Kerry Blue Terriers

-- Maura Reilly --
RBIS, BPIS CH Whisperfield Under The Gun
"Remy"
Owner: Stephan Olschewski
Handler: Maura Reilly, Gatehouse Reg'd Dobermans
Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 99 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Miniature Poodle  
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Doberman Pinscher   
Ch Starion's Graceful Twostep








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   26
Group 3rd   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   English Setter   25
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    24
BPIG    Dreamkeeper Valencia Romance   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nickleodeon's Harlot O'hara



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whitehot's Pride And Prejudice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Top Gun Mustang Sally



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hubertus Quality Control







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd    Till's Voice Of Summer   Beagle    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Dragonsong's Merlin At Lyrical   Whippet   1
BPIG    TG Mi Vida Loca   Beagle    N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Till's Voice Of Summer



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonsong's Merlin At Lyrical







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    14
Group 2nd    Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Giant Schnauzer   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    10
Group 4th   Ch Glenauldyn's Blackhawk   Newfoundland    6
BPIG    CinnRhee's One Of A Kind   Boxer    N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenauldyn's Blackhawk



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz







Group 4 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    6
BPIG   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Silvercastle Achieving A Dream



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    11
Group 2nd    Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills   Papillon    10
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    7
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   6
BPIG    Winterhaven R Love Affair   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winterhaven R Love Affair



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   5
Group 2nd    Edencourt April Moon   Standard Poodle   4
Group 3rd    Owenbriar's Bewitched   Keeshond    2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Owenbriar's Bewitched



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edencourt April Moon





Group 7 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    10
Group 2nd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 4th   Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel   Bouvier des Flandres   4
BPIG    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esrohollow's Priceless



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By