Bluewater Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 5, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
German Shepherd Dog    Tazzman's Ariel
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   GrandGables Lovely Redhead








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    29
Group 4th   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   27
BPIG    Raynox Velvet Kisses   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Top Gun Mustang Sally





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whitehot's Pride And Prejudice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's Believe It Or Not





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Needham's Good As Gold





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hubertus Quality Control







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    13
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    11
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    GrandGables Lovely Redhead   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Till's Summer Night's Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Auriga's Diamond Diva





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonsong's Merlin At Lyrical







Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd   
Ch DantryDane's Home Town Girl
  Great Dane    11
Group 4th   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    8
BPIG    DantryDane's I Luv Ya   Great Dane    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Centio Clemens   Dogue de Bordeaux   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DantryDane's Home Town Girl








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenauldyn's Blackhawk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    6
BPIG   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuxntails Wine And Brie Ss





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb
  Pomeranian    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    8
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    7
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   6
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Favorite Toy Corsairey Casche





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova







Group 6 - Todd Jardine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    4
Group 3rd   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond    2
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tazzman's Ariel   German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 4th    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    8
BPIG    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tazzman's Ariel





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Esrohollow Plain White Ts





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 30th of March 2017 01:49:23 AM