Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, February 28, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 263 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
Pomeranian  
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
Newfoundland  
Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
French Bulldog  
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Saija Juutilainen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   68
Group 2nd   
Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   63
Group 3rd    Toptail's Cuckoo   Retriever (Labrador)   61
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   52
BPIG    Showtime Goldwyn Magic Michael   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Glainddu's Song Of My Heart   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoney's There's No Crying In Baseball



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glainddu's Song Of My Heart



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Toptail's Cuckoo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blackthorn's Hatsoff To Charli



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Whisper Ridge 'N Battle Pt's Spy Game



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador Arthur A GreatKing



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Toldin's Summer's Lyric



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   27
Group 3rd   
Emerant's R E S P E C T
  Basenji   25
Group 4th   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
BPIG    FoxTail's Fast And Furious   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik   Drever   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerant's R E S P E C T



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reignstorm Sedona Green Knight



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westknock Take Me To Breakfast







Group 3 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright   Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   26
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   25
BPIG   
Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
WestcoastBmd's Will Alwys Lv U



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jonniedanes Kate Moss



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let 'Er Rip



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Game Changer   West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   12
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windacre Game Changer







Group 5 - Saija Juutilainen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   48
Group 2nd   
Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   39
Group 4th   
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics
  Pug   35
BPIG   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   0
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ryzann Ferlin Mini Mia



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystaljems Secret Garden



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystaljem's Lil Will Power



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges Vienna Waits For You



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bar-B's Silverstar Sheez R Sweetie







Group 6 - Saija Juutilainen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Samantha Da Maya   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   11
Group 4th   
Island's Babyblue At CB's
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   10
BPIG    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernridge's Goldfinger



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Samantha Da Maya



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Joey Of Island West



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   Ch Kohlein's Alejandro   German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eclat D'Etoile's Django   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquila's 'B' Is 4 Bling



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elevation All Fired Up



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kohlein's Alejandro



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 11:29:47 PM