Club Canin Chomedey
Friday, September 16, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Pug  
Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Ibizan Hound  
Harehill's French Connection








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   54
Group 4th    Royal Standon's MC Miss Taiga   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   53
BPIG   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Royal Standon's MC Miss Taiga



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BourgRoyal Officer E Gentleman



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
BlackisBlack Candy Bar Prada



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Goldiva's Love Comes Easy



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Masonridge's Rumour Has It



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Capitaine Kirk De Lansor



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Abbey Road @ Dachall MW



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami







Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   46
Group 4th    Havrebernois Abbey Road   Bernese Mountain Dog   45
BPIG   Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikita Nanuuq de Snowpride   Samoyed   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch J'Nakamura Of Neko-ken



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Integrity's Bandi



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havrebernois Abbey Road



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynbary's Lord Of The Ring



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eurasia Xmas Thunder Nerrok



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Art Of Being Whispered By Morgane



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lagacy's Alphaba



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakes Heidi Just Power Play



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 3rd   
Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   32
Group 4th    DeReve Cameron Diaz   Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG   
Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HD's Princess Peach   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mini's Chance Of Mia



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tokelry Bopar Diva Castafiore



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cameron Diaz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 3rd    Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow   Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   16
BPIG    Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Stella Etoile d'Or



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tycor's Divabull Like A Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Drageltik's Winston







Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   30
Group 4th   
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   29
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Call M At Skyfall
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Somom's The Next In Line



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nicha Frontier Red



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Southern Hart Think Big-N-Win



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Soft Dream In Gold



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Race To The Moon



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islind Storm du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:06:15 AM