Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 27, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Cornus One In A Row
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Bulldog   Jolibully Panda Poe








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama   Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 4th   Ch De La Giraudais Ratchet   Retriever (Golden)   22
BPIG   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jasmaya Clara   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bleuzorange C Boom Leo



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch De La Giraudais Ratchet



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd    Stonedach Children Of The Korn   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telkel What U C Is What U Get



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach Children Of The Korn



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vom Pirschmann Golem



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dahouk







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   38
Group 2nd   Ch Sybil Mistral Spirit v Rieslin   Great Dane   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   32
Group 4th    Alpenspirit Call Of Duty   Bernese Mountain Dog   31
BPIG    Canroc's Let The Games Begin   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alpenspirit Call Of Duty



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch La Rose DeVersailles



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arket's Magnificent



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sybil Mistral Spirit v Rieslin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Djena Shooting Star Of Mijoly



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kimlan's Frosty Masked Bandit







Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Red Rock Wave Runner
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
BPIG    Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Red Rock Wave Runner



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Borys Dobry Rok
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   19
Group 4th   Ch MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
BPIG   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Velvet d'Amour Rexha   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Blazing Clementine



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benjac Madame Paola



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka   Lowchen   13
Group 3rd    Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker   Schipperke   12
Group 4th    Bellefleet Gravitational Force   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Bellefleet Gravitational Force   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Panda Poe   Bulldog   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellefleet Gravitational Force



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 2nd   Ch Instinct's Hope Waking Dream   Border Collie   41
Group 3rd    Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   37
Group 4th    Angelmate Dean   Shetland Sheepdog   36
BPIG   Ch Instinct's Hope Waking Dream   Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kysarah's Lagertha V Meliage   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Goldcrest Polaris My Ideal



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zimbabwe de Lescaut



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Angelmate Dean



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 03:18:08 PM