Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 28, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Bulldog   Jolibully Sweet Litchie








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka   Spaniel (French)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique
  Barbet   23
BPIG   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Rabows Caffeine Addiction SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Leica De La Meute A Cheops   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rabows Caffeine Addiction SL



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leica De La Meute A Cheops



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dahouk







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
Ch La Rose DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 3rd   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   19
BPIG    Canroc's Let The Games Begin   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch La Rose DeVersailles



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arket's Magnificent



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nikita Nanuuq de Snowpride



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Talisman Canroc Triumphant Beauty







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Red Rock Wave Runner
  Parson Russell Terrier   6
BPIG    Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradym Leapin' Lizards



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Rock Wave Runner



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   25
Group 2nd   Ch MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 3rd   
Borys Dobry Rok
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   17
BPIG    Franca's Evolution With Eevee   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knockout LadyBug



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benjac Madame Paola



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   11
Group 3rd    Z Ballhund du Petit Batelier   Schipperke   10
Group 4th   Ch Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   6
BPIG   Ch Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Sweet Litchie   Bulldog   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Bright Selena



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Z Ballhund du Petit Batelier





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG    Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Casa Blanca's First Lady



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosie du Mont Granit



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:05:16 AM