Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 27, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Samoyed   Nikita Aurore Boreale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Doberman Pinscher   Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island   Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique
  Barbet   21
Group 3rd   Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   14
BPIG   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches   Spaniel (French)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd   GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Telkel What U C Is What U Get
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telkel What U C Is What U Get



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach Children Of The Korn



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vom Pirschmann Golem



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dahouk







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   38
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   29
BPIG    Nikita Aurore Boreale   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dr Wolf All In One



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arket's Magnificent



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nikita Nanuuq de Snowpride



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kimlan's Frosty Masked Bandit







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece   Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG    Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradym Leapin' Lizards



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   22
Group 4th   GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace   Yorkshire Terrier   20
BPIG   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Velvet d'Amour Rexha   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knockout LadyBug



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benjac Madame Paola



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka   Lowchen   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG    Bellefleet Gravitational Force   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Sweet Litchie   Bulldog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellefleet Gravitational Force



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 3rd   Ch Donquichotte Feeling A Dream   German Shepherd Dog   39
Group 4th    Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
BPIG    Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kysarah's Lagertha V Meliage   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Goldcrest Polaris My Ideal



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Melhankozia Maggie May



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sweetedel One And Only Sofia



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:07:29 AM