Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can/Am Ch. Summerford's Gill Again, AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
German Shepherd Dog  
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mooselake's Blue Steel Caliber   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories   Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 4th   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   7
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mooselake's Blue Steel Caliber



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
BraemarsRose Highlanders Bane







Group 2 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   22
Group 2nd    Quiquen Funnel Cloud   Norwegian Elkhound   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki   20
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Touchstone Remember When
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kasban Creme Brulee



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eldorado N Akuaba Unstoppable



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Harmony's Absolutely Mama's Boy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windnsatin Sheer Thrill Of Rokaro



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Kaldaun Falshane



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Funnel Cloud



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th    Acorn's Illusionist   Leonberger   24
BPIG   
Danandre D Charmed Roland
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yukonjak's Hemi



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diesel's Syrious Black



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acorn's Illusionist



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lacelle's Sir Churchill



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild Child Gaucho



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valkyrie Go To The Net



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacy Of Oonirgluk



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wildgoose London's Calling   Norwich Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Shadnan Kaleidoscope   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 4th    Inglevalley Kiss Face D'Lish   Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG    Wildgoose London's Calling   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Kiss Face D'Lish



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shadnan Kaleidoscope







Group 5 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Islay's Daisy Girl At Szulik
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   29
Group 3rd    Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara   Affenpinscher   25
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
BPIG   
Pinecrest I Get Back Up Again
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Piano Man



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havatreasure Calamity Jane



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dachari Reeses Pieces



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leahcims Lazarus Phenomena



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bonsai's Tribute To Seranade



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sintaro Walkin Tall



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islay's Daisy Girl At Szulik



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   40
Group 2nd   Ch Shenandal's Imagine The Joy   Dalmatian   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   20
Group 4th    Verite De La Reine At Belboulecan   French Bulldog   18
BPIG    Mardeck's Festive Inspiration   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Quintessential



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Doreval Tante Simonne



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fair Hill's Absolut Little Mermaid



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shenandal's Imagine The Joy



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Verite De La Reine At Belboulecan



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji Picture Perfect



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amity Mystical Hidden Fantasy O'Sanvar



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sintaro Keja Romance Novel



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kintakara





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 3rd    Signet's Twice The Entertainment   Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 4th   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kilfinan Country Gypsy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Signet's Twice The Entertainment



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 12:24:24 AM