Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, October 13, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Beagle  
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Bearded Collie  
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th   
Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   23
BPIG   
Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosens Kakalina Kandy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   13
Group 4th   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   10
BPIG   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Longonloving Chip'ndale Dancer



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Irenne Bader Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   25
Group 4th   
Ch Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   23
BPIG   
Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rasilons Three Of Five



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gentry's Dragonheart



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cilka's Snehurka



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dahls One For The Money



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Montana Mtn's Mystery Of Life



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign
  Sealyham Terrier   6
BPIG   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El-Ray Snowtaire Legacy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   Ch Castel's Kloe Kardasian   Papillon   13
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   9
BPIG    Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Famous Rosen's Par Excellence



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havanangel's Summer Solstice



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castel's Kloe Kardasian



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomhaven's Golden Dream







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
BPIG   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline's Wintu The Moonspinner



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Endless Love





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
BPIG   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By