Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, October 12, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Beagle  
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Endless Love








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mosside I Am Canadian



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosens Objet D' Art Olena



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   11
BPIG   
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamodaer's The Black Jewel Ms



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   29
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   26
BPIG   
Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rasilons Whats The Rush



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dahls One For The Money



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Montana Mtn's Mystery Of Life



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 4th    Seamist Late Edition   Skye Terrier   6
BPIG   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El-Ray Snowtaire Legacy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams The Luxor



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd   Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   15
Group 4th    Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow   Chinese Crested   14
BPIG    Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havanangel's Summer Solstice



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riesa's Unforgettable







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   16
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline's Wintu The Moonspinner



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Endless Love





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   33
Group 4th   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   24
BPIG   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By