Fort Garry Kennel Club
Monday, October 14, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Roberta Hozempa --
Amahte Ibizan Hounds
www.amahteibizans.com
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Bichon Frise  
Ch Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   9
BPIG   
Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosens Objet D' Art Olena



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment   Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   10
BPIG   
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonloving Chip'ndale Dancer



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Stonerose Anka
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
BPIG   
Ch Sycalcade's In The Nic Of Time
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rasilons Beach Time



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowridge A Hint O'Mint



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   
Vegasdreams The Luxor
  Sealyham Terrier   8
BPIG   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El-Ray Snowtaire Legacy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vegasdreams The Luxor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   11
Group 3rd    Randalets Musical Mikka   Japanese Chin   10
Group 4th   
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair
  Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havanangel's Summer Solstice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annacott Orah Dee Zareena



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomhaven's Golden Dream







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   12
BPIG   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline's Wintu The Moonspinner



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Endless Love





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 01:24:28 PM