Caledon Kennel Association
Saturday, November 28, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)   Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Points: 569 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Yvana La Fee Morgane








Group 1 - Desmond Murphy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   114
Group 2nd   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   112
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   110
Group 4th   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   93
BPIG   
Ch Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Garbank Lislone I Got Style



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shillalah's Red Cedar



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Kivalo's Titkos Ledger



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   46
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   45
BPIG   
McCartney's Xpensive Date
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fantasia Silk Teddy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paradachs Naughty By Nature MS



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Wendy Willhauck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   120
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   119
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   110
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   96
BPIG    Vanderbilt's All Fun And Games   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mal Planet Time To Dance



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
That's What's In A Name



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ChateauRouge's Valentin



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Gilara's All Over Town



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Uhlan Talk Of The Town



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   50
Group 3rd   
Yvana La Fee Morgane
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   49
Group 4th   
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   47
BPIG   
Yvana La Fee Morgane
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dralion's Sweet Fergalicious



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yvana La Fee Morgane



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Drytowns M.J. MacKerron



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   86
Group 2nd   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   77
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   72
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   67
BPIG    Jimary's Sangria Kisses   Pug   N/A
Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shelby's The New Star Is Born



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Je Suis Charlie



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh SassyTails Material Girl



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clandara's Labeled By Design



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Maverick Sabre   Poodle (Standard)   63
Group 2nd    Daxiong Of An Na Kennel   Chow Chow   57
Group 3rd   
Snapshots Don't Spill The Beans
  Dalmatian   56
Group 4th   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   50
BPIG    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Rascal's Brixalot Bulldacious Izn't She Buxom



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daxiong Of An Na Kennel



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snapshots Don't Spill The Beans



Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Afterglow Maverick Sabre



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huichol (Hernandez)





Group 7 - Wendy Willhauck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   57
Group 4th   
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaguar Noir des Monts du Lac



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:12:23 AM