Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 22, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Yorkshire Terrier  
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Legacyk All Guns Blazing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Demi Tazze








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   31
BPIG    Legacyk All Guns Blazing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Kyon's Fire Up The Mocha



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Furumoen's Queen Of Asa



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ataboy's Make Way For Magnum



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent
  Ibizan Hound   7
BPIG    Shetara's Great Balls Of Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Angelridge Outlaw



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   15
Group 4th   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   14
BPIG    Vanderbilt's All In   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norlil Unique Riverdance Kumnc



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windorff's Cherry Blossom



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's All In







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   19
Group 4th   
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   15
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Canisphere's Learn To Live



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Chablis



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Buttons'n Bows To Butterblac



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   4
Group 4th    Rick's Magic Tricks   Australian Cattle Dog   2
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rick's Magic Tricks



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh B&B Boss



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By