Comox Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11
Sunday, June 12
Sunday, June 12 (Limited Breed Show for Group 5 - Toys)
Monday, June 13
Tuesday, June 14



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Kerry Blue Terrier  Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Norwich Terrier   Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Spaniel (Irish Water)  
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ch Lealee's Lucky Star








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Majecgold's Dipped In Gold
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Passion For Precision
  Weimaraner   29
Group 3rd   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   24
Group 4th   Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
BPIG    Sunsets Tollchester Winchester   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's Hard Luck



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiftwater Fooled You By A Day



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Majecgold's Dipped In Gold



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Barwens Grizzly At Cobrador JH



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Tollchester Take It And Go



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bragdons O Que Lindy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 3rd    Sinclair That's Imari   Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   5
BPIG   
Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Kichona



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sinclair That's Imari







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
BPIG   
Ironbull's High Price Benelli
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze Lights Of The Yukon   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountainviews Drama Queen



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heartsease Heart's Desire



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 4th    Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Toonees Cairnton's Eartha Kitt



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mysticgold's Dream Girl







Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   34
Group 4th   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   32
BPIG    Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Eisenhower
  Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystique Chasing A Dream At Melchris



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunterra Step By Step



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Treasure







Group 6 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   12
Group 4th    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes   Boston Terrier   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avoca Conspirito Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goldenhylite's Princess Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Hiddenacres All About Toni   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanstone Catching Fire



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:19:58 PM