Comox Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 11, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11
Sunday, June 12
Sunday, June 12 (Limited Breed Show for Group 5 - Toys)
Monday, June 13
Tuesday, June 14



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Coton De Tulear  
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Kumani's Sharp Dressed Man
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Goldenhylite's Princess Grace
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ch Lealee's Lucky Star








Group 1 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 3rd    Braebrook's Hard Luck   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target
  Weimaraner   20
BPIG    Solipse Fantastico S.Loren   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's Hard Luck



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glainddu's Song Of My Heart



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barwens Grizzly At Cobrador JH



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bragdons O Que Lindy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tamaridges Jalapeo Popper
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd    Karnak Guthrie For Charikar   Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Hoot Owl   Deerhound (Scottish)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   6
BPIG    Momentum's Beacon Of Light   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kumani's Sharp Dressed Man   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karnak Guthrie For Charikar



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tamaridges Jalapeo Popper



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Sakura



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair That's Imari







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   14
BPIG   
Ironbull's High Price Benelli
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ironbull's High Price Benelli



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountainviews Drama Queen



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian







Group 4 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd    Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mysticgold Fiona's Enchantment







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   35
Group 3rd    Marchwind Tessa   Italian Greyhound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   24
BPIG    Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Eisenhower
  Havanese   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystique Chasing A Dream At Melchris



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marchwind Tessa



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fernridge's Join In The Dance   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Continental's Asian Delight



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   9
Group 4th   
Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   8
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avoca Conspirito Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goldenhylite's Princess Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Hiddenacres All About Toni   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanstone Catching Fire



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 07:01:36 AM