Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 2, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Western Canada Boxer Club - Saturday, November 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Maureen Hanley
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 371 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maureen Hanley
Rottweiler  
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maureen Hanley
Pomeranian  
Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins








Group 1 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it   Spaniel (Irish Water)   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   73
Group 3rd    Belladora's Autumn Splendor   Retriever (Labrador)   71
Group 4th   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   59
BPIG   
Perdizes de Brasilia Andy
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Splendor



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTChX Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sassenach Knight's Caisteal



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tricep Braewood Petty Larceny



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Windfall's Reflection In Ice



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bondir's Blossom Of Snow



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm







Group 2 - Maureen Hanley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   26
Group 4th   
Ch Suliman Your Fixation
  Afghan Hound   24
BPIG   
Snow Hill Brushwood Grasshopper
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Suliman Your Fixation



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stardax Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Hydref Emmagh



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   66
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   60
Group 4th   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   45
BPIG   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kytao's Akai Kimono Go



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aurora's Invicta



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowpark Leave The Light On



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK
  American Staffordshire Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   25
BPIG   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winsea's Complete Chaos



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Camilla Courageous



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Checkers Chalupa



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instyle's Talkin Dirty



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox







Group 5 - Maureen Hanley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   64
Group 2nd   
Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins
  Pomeranian   62
Group 3rd   
Ch SinCity The Original
  Pekingese   61
Group 4th   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   59
BPIG   
Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delrae's Pikachu



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Moelmo's Never Look Back



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mightymites Rowdy Redneck



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Midori N Farthings Deeelicious



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya







Group 6 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   34
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   33
BPIG    Darix Imperial Anastasia   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pleaseabulls Stunning Stetson



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandansk Making Waves



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo N Satika's The Phoenix



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Darix Imperial Anastasia



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   31
BPIG    Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Milliron R Cowboy Up



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cardoness Wish Upon A Starr



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaczbars Golda Classic



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Lookin At You



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By