Caledon Kennel Association
Sunday, November 26, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall



-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 534 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator








Group 1 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   119
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   117
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   115
Group 4th   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   109
BPIG   GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northrock's Forever Yours

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Playwright


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Reserve Winners Dog
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-1-5-3)
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-5-3)
Sepia My Favorite Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Select Dog
Ch De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-5-3)
Sepia My Favorite Wish

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sepia My Favorite Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-1-5-3)
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fishercreeks Dragons Breath

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Martin Chuzzlewit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Emerald Isle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-2-6-3)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Winners: (3-2-6-3)
Storiline Magic Carpet Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Dog
Ch Ambertru's If Nott For You

Select Bitch
Ch Makani's Norwegian Wood


Winners Bitch: (3-2-6-3)
Storiline Magic Carpet Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline Magic Carpet Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-2-4)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-4)
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Select Dog
Ch Cawarra's Sharpshooter

Select Bitch
Ch Hidden Pond's Rosie


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-4)
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlegar Shoot Your Eye Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castlegar Shoot Your Eye Out

Open Dog Class
1st Oaksill Bourbon Street


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Select Dog
Ch Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Select Bitch
Ch Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Serendipity's Dutchess Alice Maude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Serendipity's Dutchess Alice Maude

Best Puppy In Breed
Linwood Foreign Exchange

Select Bitch
Ch Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Linwood Foreign Exchange

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Linwood Foreign Exchange


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caniscaeli Summer Breeze

Select Dog
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Hit The High Note


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Captiva's Avenger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Captiva's Avenger


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Captiva's Avenger

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarlakes Archangel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cedarlakes Archangel
2nd Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva's Avenger


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillalah's Red Cedar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shandys Calowa I've Got Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Shandys Calowa I've Got Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Ashleysown Heaven Sent

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Nonnies Ashleysown Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Ashleysown Heaven Sent

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hope's Hiddencreek Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Hope's Hiddencreek Vision



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hope's Hiddencreek Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hope's Hiddencreek Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madison Black Dangerous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Select Dog
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Open Dog Class
1st Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Madison Black Dangerous

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Select Dog
GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Tandridge Rough Trade

Open Dog Class
1st Tandridge Rough Trade


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially For You Henley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially For You Henley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Warwick's The Best Is Yet To Come


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Puppy In Breed
Brayden N Springfire's Our Song

Select Dog
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Brayden N Springfire's Our Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brayden N Springfire's Our Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanjay's Just You Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Winfarthing Greyson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfarthing's Wood Anemone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Winfarthing Greyson

Best Puppy In Breed
Winfarthing Greyson


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Winfarthing Greyson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winfarthing Greyson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Winfarthing's Wood Anemone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winfarthing's Harlequin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Wood Anemone

Open Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Harlequin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-4-2-4)
Kivalo's Black Gold Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-4)
Kivalo's Black Gold Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace

Select Dog
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Select Bitch
Ch Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-4)
Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lienroc Harvest Of Anya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calabri Hera Tine An Ghrian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lienroc Harvest Of Anya

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   48
BPIG   
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Select Dog
Kingsleah T'Golden Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Candyland You Had Me At Hello


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Wow I'm Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Junior Puppy Dog Class
2nd Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Nylucha's Maui Brownie Madness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Nylucha's Maui Brownie Madness


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nylucha's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Dog
Ch Egbar's On Cloud Nine

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Keen N Egbar One True Love

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar One True Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Geisha Julka Of Polonez

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasia Always In Fashion
2nd Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Jingle Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
Ch Castlekeep Who Made Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeeps Oops I Didit Again

Select Dog
GCh Kinglir At Curiann


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Castlekeeps Oops I Didit Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlekeeps Oops I Didit Again



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-3-3)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-3)
Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock Strikes Again

Select Dog
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor

Select Bitch
Ch Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-3)
Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Reserve Winners Dog
Priderock Strikes Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Priderock Strikes Again

Open Dog Class
1st Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-3)
Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jmatza's Amara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jmatza's Amara

Open Bitch Class
1st Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-5-0-6)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azure's Fleeting Image

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-6)
Azure's Fleeting Image

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Feather Boa

Select Bitch
Ch Vrymeer Soliloquy


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-6)
Azure's Fleeting Image

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Azure's Fleeting Image


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-6)
McCartney's Feather Boa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forgetmenot Edelweiss
2nd Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Feather Boa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Benny Blid von Schedvin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   126
Group 2nd   
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal
  Schnauzer (Standard)   114
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   108
Group 4th   GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal   Bullmastiff   102
BPIG   Ch ConnQuest Let's Get Rocked   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Spectre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Spectre

Open Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-2-2)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-2)
Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Select Dog
Ch Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Select Bitch
Ch Belnois Action Reaction V Nouba


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-2)
Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Reserve Winners Dog
Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alderboden I'm The Best There Is

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oleka's Rawdny d'Eve Sennenhof

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Open Dog Class
1st Maitlands Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
BarentsNight Ksenia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
BarentsNight Ksenia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BarentsNight Ksenia
2nd Midnightsolo Captured Presence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-3-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-0)
Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Select Dog
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-0)
Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (1-5-7-4)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ConnQuest Let's Get Rocked

Best Of Winners: (1-5-7-4)
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch ConnQuest Let's Get Rocked

Select Dog
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Select Bitch
Ch Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark


Winners Dog: (1-5-7-4)
Ravalleses Ready To Rumble

Open Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Ready To Rumble


Winners Bitch: (1-5-7-4)
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxfire's Prominent Super Model

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Krymsum's Emerald Isle
2nd Foxfire's Prominent Super Model

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Karma Unga Vital Screen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Chateaurouge's X Ray Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Chateaurouge's X Ray Vision

Select Dog
Ch ChateauRouge's Valentin

Select Bitch
Ch Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-3)
Chateaurouge's X Ray Vision

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chateaurouge's X Ray Vision


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chateaurouge's Violetta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall
2nd Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Violetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-2-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
Ch Navajodanes The Fonz B With U



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
Ch Heronviews Just Cruising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rosaceae Tecomaria

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Phenix Azure

Select Dog
Ch Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Little Phenix Azure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Little Phenix Azure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Zurich Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Zurich Romance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Stella

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Bentley Attila


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Bentley Attila

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Bentley Attila


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Stella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Stella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Ashmoors Bowaters Thunderrolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Benny Boy Quinton Von Wildau

Open Dog Class
1st Benny Boy Quinton Von Wildau



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-4-4-3)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belouro's Viana

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-3)
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Best Puppy In Breed
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Select Bitch
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-3)
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-3)
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Enough Said

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie We're No Angels
2nd Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Enough Said

Open Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Cammcastle's Shooting Star To Eirian



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nerthus Cynderbear Maxus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Select Dog
Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Wheels


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innovations Sargeant At Arms

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nightline Encore


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Innovations Sargeant At Arms

Open Dog Class
1st Innovations Sargeant At Arms


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Nightline Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Tempest

Open Bitch Class
1st Nightline Encore
2nd Bluechip Tempest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Northern Dancer

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Steinhaus Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalimar's Shiraz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Shiraz

Open Bitch Class
1st Peppermill's So Much Chatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-1-6)
Ch Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-6)
Unicornhill Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's J'Espere

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Select Bitch
Ch Snowmist's J'Espere


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-6)
Kristari's On The Sly

Reserve Winners Dog
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's On The Sly
2nd Royal Star's Call To Arms


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-6)
Unicornhill Decadence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kannook Jedi Padawan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kannook Jedi Padawan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Decadence

Open Bitch Class
1st Tundrafoot's Sweet Surrender


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jay Richardson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   40
Group 2nd    Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   28
BPIG   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Puppy In Breed
Accolade's Black Caviar

Select Bitch
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Accolade's Black Caviar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Accolade's Black Caviar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Zealous My Best to You

Select Bitch
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

Best Of Opposite Sex
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Actions Nacho II

Open Dog Class
1st Actions Nacho II


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Open Bitch Class
1st uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Jewels Samurai Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Samurai Kid

Select Dog
Ch Thunderally's Stormin Norman


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Jewels Samurai Kid

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jewels Samurai Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Wonder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Golden Guardian


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Glahms Regal Canadian

Reserve Winners Dog
Glahms Golden Guardian

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glahms Golden Guardian

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Regal Canadian



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxhollow Amazing Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxhollow Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxhollow Amazing Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Massawippi Most Magnanimously

Best Puppy In Breed
Massawippi Most Magnanimously


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Massawippi Most Magnanimously

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Massawippi Most Magnanimously



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I'm A Peppery Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Select Dog
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Open Bitch Class
1st Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Dog
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Open Dog Class
1st Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jay Richardson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Aisla

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Aisla

Select Dog
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Aisla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Quintana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Nancy Liebes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   76
Group 2nd   GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite   Havanese   72
Group 3rd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   62
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   58
BPIG    Marquant Worth The Wait   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-1-3-3)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Of Winners: (5-1-3-3)
Midsummers Little Rascal

Best Puppy In Breed
Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

Select Dog
Ch Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing

Select Bitch
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Winners Dog: (5-1-3-3)
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Reserve Winners Dog
Cempa's Sure As Shoot'n

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa
2nd Carolus The Viceroy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cavacharms Murphy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cempa's Sure As Shoot'n

Open Dog Class
1st Chanctonbury Wild Abandon


Winners Bitch: (5-1-3-3)
Midsummers Little Rascal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Little Rascal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Yur My Summer


Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelby's Despacito

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornelio Della Citta Eternal

Open Dog Class
1st Mini's Fireball Dancer


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Summer

Reserve Winners Bitch
BCBG Rainbow Of Shelby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cogie's Yur My Summer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ledi Una Dream Catcher

Open Bitch Class
1st BCBG Rainbow Of Shelby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Happy Maddison



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mini's Happy Maddison

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mini's Sweet Beauty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails I Go Commando

Select Dog
Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
SassyTails I Go Commando

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st SassyTails I Go Commando


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moon Harbour Nefertiti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moon Harbour Nefertiti

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch KRA's The Mighty Hercules

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Marquant Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquant Worth The Wait


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Castafiore Karl Lagerfeld

Open Dog Class
1st Castafiore Karl Lagerfeld


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Marquant Worth The Wait

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquant Worth The Wait


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-3-2)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-2)
Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-2)
Littlewonder Sound Of Laughter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Littlewonder Sound Of Laughter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Totally Breezy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rythm's Front Runner

Select Bitch
Ch Rythm's Front Runner



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Ladyday's Cata Falling Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Cata Falling Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's How High The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chansuki's Knight Of Delight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond
2nd Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Midnight Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-2-3-2)
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-2)
Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Puppy In Breed
Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Select Bitch
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-2)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae
2nd Jimary's Dancing Dolly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groveshire's Classic Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Irish Jazz Lyubov


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Groveshire's Classic Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irish Jazz Lyubov

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Groveshire's Classic Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply
  Tibetan Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   43
Group 4th   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   36
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury

Select Dog
Ch Delenclos Mighty Samson


Junior Puppy Dog Class
2nd Bulldacious Man Of Steel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Select Dog
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Horizon's Wildest Dream

Select Dog
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Horizon's Wildest Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Horizon's Wildest Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Select Bitch
GCh Paris Dream Coconut


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
A'Vigdors Progressus

Reserve Winners Dog
Robb Isle Montgomery

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st A'Vigdors Progressus

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Montgomery


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Summer Solitaire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Summer Solitaire

Open Bitch Class
1st Rollie Olgita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Select Bitch
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game

Select Dog
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Make Believe

Select Bitch
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet Black Opium

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Make Believe
2nd Signet Black Opium
3rd Glow Lady Godiva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-0-5)
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Shooting The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-5)
Classique Shooting The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Select Bitch
GCh Vetset Count Me In


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-5)
Classique Shooting The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Urban Art Freedom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classique Shooting The Stars
2nd Urban Art Freedom


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-5)
Feldspar Kiss Me Deadly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinder's Let The Secret B Told

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urban Art Frida

Open Bitch Class
1st Feldspar Kiss Me Deadly
2nd Kinder's Let The Secret B Told


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Morningstar High Voltage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Select Dog
Ch Wenrick's Illusions By Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sandon's Touch of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandon's Strut The Stage

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sandon's Touch of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Wassong's Yours To Discover At Sandon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sandon's Strut The Stage

Open Dog Class
1st Sandon's Strut The Stage


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sandon's Touch of Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wassong's Yours To Discover At Sandon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wassong's Yours To Discover At Sandon

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandon's Touch of Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply

Select Dog
Ch Colledge Shiver Me Timbers




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - William (Bill) Shelton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 4th    Haystac's Formal Affair   Old English Sheepdog   40
BPIG    Kyon's Lekende Lett   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fortis's He's Gonna Be

Select Dog
Ch Vulcan's Take It To The Limit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Reserve Winners Dog
Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Open Dog Class
1st Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kincurran Call Me Maybe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jeremiah Beowulf Des Monts Du Lac



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Picard's Take A Number



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Noble Picard's Take A Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noble Picard's Take A Number


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma

Best Puppy In Breed
Aztec Warrior

Select Dog
GChEx Cornus One In A Row


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Aztec Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aztec Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Select Dog
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omega Hey Whatever

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Comeaway Rich And Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Comeaway Rich And Charming

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Comeaway Magic Spell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Magic Spell
2nd Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Thistlebrae Grace Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Cheyenne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams
2nd Moonshadows Cheyenne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Select Bitch
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lekende Lett



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lekende Lett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's The One From Lillehammer
2nd Kyon's One Prim And Proper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Haystac's Formal Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Select Bitch
Reata's Sister Perfect


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Haystac's Formal Affair

Reserve Winners Dog
Tasiahills Endless Secret

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Endless Secret

Open Dog Class
1st Haystac's Formal Affair



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Grandgables She's So Mystic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shonba's Nostalgia

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Shonba's Nostalgia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables She's So Mystic


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Shonba's Nostalgia

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Open Dog Class
1st Shonba's Nostalgia
2nd Wind Dancer Steele The Moment


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Anamchara Fashion Piece

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Collateral Beauty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Fashion Piece

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Collateral Beauty

Open Bitch Class
1st Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Yasashiikuma Jaunty Jolene

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Bredright Stormy Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright SS Saturn

Select Bitch
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bredright Stormy Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright SS Saturn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright SS Saturn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Stormy Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By