Skaha Kennel Club
Friday, September 5, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 07 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Bichon Frise  
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
Points: 220 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Deerhound (Scottish)   Hollyrood Kate Spade
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Cairn Terrier 
GCh Grayfriar's Max & Cairn Terrier 
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 3rd   Ch Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   27
BPIG    Kulana Lost In Translation   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manitou's Yuma Del Vecchio Mulino



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Abbykryst Royal Secret



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Szuni's Sky Lantern



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   15
BPIG    Hollyrood Kate Spade   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Admindac's Creme De Cacao MSD



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mshindaji's Causin A Storm At Regalcrown



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair Stetson







Group 3 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   27
BPIG    Laurado's Ringing In The New Year   Great Dane   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Summers Cast A Perfect Line



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Laurado's Chardonnay



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Next In Line



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   15
BPIG    Windacre Tiffen Is The Word   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Meteoro



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Inspiration



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr   Pug   26
Group 4th    Nicnak's All In   Yorkshire Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Brace In Group    Caillets Double Double   Pug   0
Best Brace In Group    Caillets Double Cuddle   Pug   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hileigh's Road To Glory



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomhaven's Groovy Baby



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's All In







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 3rd   
Fire Dreams Trinity
  German Pinscher   25
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier   24
BPIG   
Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer   Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iroc Give A Little Whistle



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Sage Hill's Ariosa Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown





Group 7 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   
Ch Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merit To Kill A Mocking Gourd



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 12:30:52 PM