Oceanside Kennel Club
Saturday, March 31, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
Points: 316 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Pug  
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
Points: 270
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
West Highland White Terrier  
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
French Bulldog  
BFF's Queen Of The Night
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Boston Terrier  Ch Rodonnas Stealing Kisses
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   50
Group 3rd   
Set'r Ridge's Officer And A Gentleman
  Setter (English)   44
Group 4th   Ch Parador Secret Chord   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
BPIG    Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Danrich's Skyfire Abroad   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fishercreeks War Admiral



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Danrich's Skyfire Abroad



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Set'r Ridge's Officer And A Gentleman



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shandilyn N' Kingdoms Lady Of Lourdes



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandview Sea A Star



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackpearl's Moon Shadow



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo   Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break   Beagle   17
BPIG    Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beaubijou Kumani's Ayvy Rayne   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krieckside's Better Together



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 32 pts
Ch Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Sharron Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 4th   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   28
BPIG    Fairytails Winter Jewel   Samoyed   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Ka-Tet Black Dog
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Orionblu's I Can't Be Satisfied



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tanaki's Story Of My Life



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairytails Winter Jewel



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reigning I Got This







Group 4 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th    Rosgaards Eirian Morrison   Sealyham Terrier   10
BPIG   
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Darwyn's Serendipity At SF
  Welsh Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Hion When Sparks Fly   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosgaards Eirian Morrison



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hion When Sparks Fly



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   43
Group 2nd    Galfox Tater Tot   Affenpinscher   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   37
Group 4th    Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   30
BPIG    Mylad's Christopher Robin   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asunray's Nirvana Reddi Set Go Cinnabarmm
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear
  Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galfox Tater Tot



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobeauche Mandarchin Orange At Lotus



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Taste Of Sangria



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pastoral Stargazer







Group 6 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   46
Group 4th   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   32
BPIG    Dorkay's Payback Is Hell   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Queen Of The Night
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Rodonnas Stealing Kisses   Boston Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maezhi Beckoning Glory



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
R And B's Show Stopper



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Omega Cherfire Twist And Shout   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windsong When Stars Align



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By