Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, June 16, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Spaniel (Irish Water)  
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
Points: 258 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Havanese  
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Havanese  
MistyTrails Um'Believable Girl








Group 1 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   51
Group 2nd    Statesman's Won Awesome Dude   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   46
BPIG    Blackthorn's Heir Apparent   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chesterhope Got T B There



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hunterspride Farook Expedition



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vitali's Intrepid Murphy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 3rd   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   18
Group 4th    Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku   14
BPIG   
Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Breigayt's Chase The Sunrise



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   39
Group 2nd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 4th   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let 'Er Rip   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dream Hunter From Christofland



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tricker's Just A Minute



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Devonquest Ice Storm V Legendale



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MistyTrails May Blossom ByEmmy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devocean Simply Irresistible



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   23
BPIG    Mimicker's Dreaming Jackpots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mackanme Larkhill Without Limits



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo
  Havanese   41
BPIG   
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ceterra's Happiness Is



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Scarlet Pimpernela



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancardou's Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Furrycreek's A Blast Of Nitro



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nash's Envoy Listen To Your Heart



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Promiscuous







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   17
BPIG    Zanne's Ceba Ten-Shi At Hamlyn's   Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beethoven Testudo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint The Lily



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delphinium's Island Summer Sky



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond's Rocket Man



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zanne's Ceba Ten-Shi At Hamlyn's





Group 7 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   7
BPIG   
CoastalView Prince Of MoonSong
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oregon Trail Island Sun Dancer



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solhundur Elska Ljosstjarna



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowdowne Sunny Side Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 20th of October 2017 09:14:34 AM