Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 19 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Great Dane  
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 4th   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
BPIG   
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LK Wallaby



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Blacklace Hush Of Thunder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blazingstar Calliope

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Wyncoras Rekindle The Flame

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch CowboyUp's Limited Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge Mahogany Lane

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cambridge's Miss Moneypenny

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Miss Moneypenny


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Critter Creek Kobe Rocks


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Cambridge's Miss Moneypenny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Littlebay's Betty White

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Avatar Topsail

Best Puppy In Breed
Littlebay's Hufflepuff


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Pikkinokka's Avatar Topsail


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Littlebay's Betty White

Reserve Winners Bitch
Littlebay's Hufflepuff

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochiel Sassenach Jake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrunner N Winteridge Four Strong Winds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochiel Sassenach Jake

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunrunner N Winteridge Four Strong Winds


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lochiel Sassenach Jake

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Stargazer's Heavenly Body

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundance & Castlehills In The Nick Of Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Stargazer's Heavenly Body

Best Puppy In Breed
Stargazer's Treasure Of My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stargazer's Heavenly Body

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stargazer's Treasure Of My Heart

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Bondir's Lumineux Albert

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bondir Margery's Mystere

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   11
BPIG   Ch Christofle Curtain Lights   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akadan's Cantrells Kismet

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ukukhanya Initiation By Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ukukhanya's Precha Mans Mistress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ukukhanya Initiation By Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ukukhanya's Precha Mans Mistress

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label





Group 3 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   36
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   33
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maglod-Flavi Emir

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda

Best Puppy In Breed
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Maglod-Flavi Emir

Reserve Winners Dog
Wagontale's Road Less Traveled


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Greta Kiziakowa Zagroda

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tricker's Call Me At Tagcrest

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Xerox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticfire Apanik

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticfire Apanik



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Arcticfire Apanik

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Orca

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
Ch Gentry's Criminal Minds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Select Dog
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Select Bitch
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassels Top Gun Is Waiting


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's She's A Golddigger

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Select Dog
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Select Bitch
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Alisya Von Szerventa

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Enzo Od Janiho

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blues Ganja


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Enzo Od Janiho


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baby Blues Ganja

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Princess Elsa

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wathaman's Bet'n On Flowerpower

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wathaman's Bet'n A Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wathaman's Bet'n On Flowerpower

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Bet'n On Flowerpower


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wathaman's Bet'n A Royal Flush


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wathaman's Bet'n On Flowerpower

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lasquite's Maija Canyon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lasquite's Maija Canyon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lasquite's Rufiina Canyon

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Innovations The Prophet

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations The Prophet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Innovations The Prophet


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams Fire Okami


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Snowydreams Fire Okami






Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
BPIG   
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Temora Rise And Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Temora Rise And Shine

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Best Puppy In Breed
Dariant Harmony


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boldheart's Moves Like Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Boldheart's Moves Like Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boldheart's Moves Like Jagger


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kilshans Iza Watchin U

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilshans Iza Watchin U



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kilshans Iza Watchin U

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sands' CU At Kilshans

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beinnein's Charles In Charge

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Beinnein's Charles In Charge

Best Puppy In Breed
Beinnein's Charles In Charge


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Beinnein's Charles In Charge

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravenbouts Angus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Reserve Winners Bitch
VDK Sailor's Hornpipe

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Select Bitch
Ch Tyrone Grain Of Truth



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   17
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Select Dog
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Havntyme Guilded Image

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Select Dog
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Specialty Tattum's Adonis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Havntyme Guilded Image

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Animato Catch U Later

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Animato Annacott Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Animato Annacott Black Pearl


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Annacott Animato Dusky Gambler

Reserve Winners Dog
Animato Annacott Red Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Animato Annacott Black Pearl

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite's Friends N Lovers

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Firesprite's Friends N Lovers

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Select Bitch
Ch Firesprite's Time Travel


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Firesprite's Friends N Lovers

Reserve Winners Dog
Dee Little How You Doin


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Tofini Petal To The Metal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pom Beach Minnie The Moocher

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Angel's Precious Tinker Bell

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens

Select Bitch
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 4th   GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist   Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Two Ton Teddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaxzbela Jinger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jaxzbela Jinger

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Designer Canada Post

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Beaukees Kiss Goodbye

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees Kiss Goodbye

Select Dog
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Beaukees Power Of Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Beaukees Kiss Goodbye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest Sassymis At Aristokees

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oneeto's Tanner To Carry On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Oneeto's Tanner To Carry On

Best Puppy In Breed
Oneeto's Tanner To Carry On


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Oneeto's Tanner To Carry On


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oneeto's Lunar Eclipse Golden Renew



Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WyndStar Savor The Flavr @ ManeStreet

Best Puppy In Breed
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adelyn Say My Name

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Asynior's Dare To Impress


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Asynior's Dare To Impress


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Entais Storm Winds


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Entais Storm Winds


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Orical's Outback Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Orical's Outback Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Orical's Outback Adventure


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Billyjo's Man In Black

Select Bitch
Ch Babheim's Queen Of Spades



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dynstar Leontyne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Westpointe Amarige Forte

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Westpointe Amarige Forte


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dynstar Leontyne

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By