Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 6, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results

May 07, 2011 - SK Jr Handling Zone Finals Results

Related Specialties

Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Saturday, May 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS/RBIS Aust GCh/Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Owners Eileen Colbert (Qld) & Karen Chant (Cda)
Best In Show
Judge: Edna Perks
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Perks
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    17
BPIG    Rockinoak Shes A Star Of Bailey Lane   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malhaven Skyrockets In Flight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hobocreek's Where's Dexxter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
One Trax Mind







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    12
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    9
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jacaura's Outer Galaxy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadis Yseult A Prairie Piper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Winsmith Daddy's Money







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    26
Group 4th   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    24
BPIG    Varsity's Kiss My Cheeks   Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Earthwind Steal My Kisses





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizonas Divine Black Diamond





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood Sarah Is Stellar





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vonroth's Fat Bottom Girl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Black Watch Sound Off
  Lakeland Terrier    23
BPIG   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Fallen Angel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zealous Beyond The Ordinary





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Red Rocks Black Ice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deldawn Rock And Roll







Group 5 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    36
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    26
Group 4th   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   25
BPIG    Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne   Coton De Tulear   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linda's What The Franklin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amour's My Fair Lady





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bapetikou I Love Lucy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 4th   
ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    14
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaoyang Brings It Home





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Step Lav Vanyusha Mefodievich





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair Hufflepuff





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    33
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   31
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Verseau's Ole Zorro





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breugel's La Femme Nikita





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever





Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:19:08 PM