Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 8, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results

May 07, 2011 - SK Jr Handling Zone Finals Results

Related Specialties

Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Saturday, May 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shandra Oosterlaken --
Can Ch Aery’s Flying High at Levenland
"Jet"
Owner: Shandra Oosterlaken
Best In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 244 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   27
BPIG    Malhaven Skyrockets In Flight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malhaven Skyrockets In Flight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
One Trax Mind







Group 2 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jadis Yseult A Prairie Piper   Irish Wolfhound    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    13
Group 4th   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    11
BPIG    Polo's Witches Brew At Crysalis   Afghan Hound   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jacaura's Thunder 'n Lightning





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadis Yseult A Prairie Piper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eros Winsmith Daddy's Money







Group 3 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 4th    Earthwind Blues Deluxe   Alaskan Malamute    25
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Earthwind Blues Deluxe





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizonas Divine Black Diamond





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Baywood Sask River Jam





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aminta's Schulz V Hallwieler





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    34
Group 3rd   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    30
Group 4th   
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah
  Norfolk Terrier    29
BPIG   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Fallen Angel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zealous Beyond The Ordinary





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deldawn Rock And Roll







Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   33
Group 4th   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    29
BPIG   
Jomaran 'N' Sassycreeks Ms Phoebe
  Havanese   N/A





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Tiger Lilly





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amour's My Fair Lady





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bapetikou I Love Lucy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastel's Lululemon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chondays Islind Riverdance





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Makaya Is The One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Step Lav Vanyusha Mefodievich





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair Hufflepuff





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    25
Group 3rd   Ch Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force   Border Collie    22
Group 4th   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    21
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Verseau's Ole Zorro





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breugel's La Femme Nikita





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kopje Creek's Devilmademedoit





Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 08:44:11 AM