Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 7, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results

May 07, 2011 - SK Jr Handling Zone Finals Results

Related Specialties

Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Saturday, May 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shandra Oosterlaken --
Can Ch Aery’s Flying High at Levenland
"Jet"
Owner: Shandra Oosterlaken
Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Beagle   
Ch Cragland's Runaway








Group 1 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   30
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    20
Group 4th   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Sussex Spaniel   19
BPIG   
BestWest Dreamboat Annie
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malhaven Skyrockets In Flight



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
One Trax Mind







Group 2 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    19
Group 2nd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairietrail's Lick It Up



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jacaura's Thunder 'n Lightning



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadis Yseult A Prairie Piper



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eros Winsmith Daddy's Money







Group 3 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   33
Group 4th   
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine
  Doberman Pinscher    31
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Earthwind Blues Deluxe



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fortress Picture Perfect



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Baywood Paint The Town



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aminta's Schulz V Hallwieler



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    34
Group 4th   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    28
BPIG   
Minuteman Underworld
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Fallen Angel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zealous Beyond The Ordinary



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deldawn Rock And Roll







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    30
BPIG   
Jomaran 'N' Sassycreeks Ms Phoebe
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amour's My Fair Lady



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jomaran 'N' Sassycreeks Ms Phoebe



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bapetikou I Love Lucy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastel's Lululemon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   32
Group 2nd   
ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    23
Group 3rd   Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This   Chinese Shar-Pei    21
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    19
BPIG   
ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chondays Islind Riverdance



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Makaya Is The One



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair Hufflepuff



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    22
BPIG    Sheep's Kin Jitterbug   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Verseau's Ole Zorro



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breugel's La Femme Nikita



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Islind Spirit



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By