Wildwood Kennel Club
Saturday, February 4, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
German Shepherd Dog   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Chow Chow   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor








Group 1 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   58
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale   Golden Retriever   56
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    47
BPIG    Weatherrun Stealyka Yumi Yendi   Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Calowa Lurians Bear To Be True



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Francesca



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caniscaeli Classic Rock



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Honadore's Martini



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    14
Group 4th   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   13
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alstertal's Lady Annabelle



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivy League's Red Carpet Rollick



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    21
BPIG   
A'Carrig N Gra-Lemor Eskendereya
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironpride's Secret Weapon



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergie Od Zlatého Roxe



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Johari Hokuala's Voyage To Kingstar



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenire Nedrik Richard



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Peaks Divas Got It



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Skipnstone's Underwater Diva



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    5
Group 4th    Schnauzer Haven Zoe Esset   Miniature Schnauzer   4
BPIG    My Winner Voldemort   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schnauzer Haven Zoe Esset



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mariner's Final Chapter



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    16
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    12
BPIG   
MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Curlious Dokkum To The Cloud



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Showin's Wolf Thunder Of Alexandroff



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Miniature Poodle   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    15
Group 4th   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   10
BPIG    Signet Sarabande   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    17
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    16
BPIG   
Cameron's Racing Stripes
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cameron's Racing Stripes



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trouvaille Gem-I-Jihan At Woolagon



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windsong's Sweet Heaven



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chetwynd Chevalier Darby



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Deja Blue Frosted Bi Grandgables



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By