Kent Kennel Klub
Saturday, April 14, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 15 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Beagle  
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink

Best Puppy In Breed
Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland's Burning Up

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Fiery Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Shadowland's Burning Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowland's Emerald Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's Emerald Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk She Said Yes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's Burning Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grayvalley My Heart Will Go On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Kokopelli's Trust And Believe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kokopelli's Trust And Believe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Grayvalley My Heart Will Go On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grayvalley My Heart Will Go On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Honadore Bluemittn Just Keep Swimmin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karrelene Triple Pleasure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Killbride N Karrele All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Karrelene's Lights On Memphis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Karrelene Triple Pleasure

Open Dog Class
1st Karrelene Triple Pleasure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Killbride N Karrele All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karrelene's Lights On Memphis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karrelene's Lights On Memphis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Killbride N Karrele All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Canadian Maid

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Ashleysown Canadian Maid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Canadian Maid
2nd Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark

Open Bitch Class
1st Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Breica Nani Hear Me Roar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bushwacker Dark Jeanius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bushwacker Dark Jeanius

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Dark Jeanius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy

Select Bitch
Ch Till's If Dreams Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Till's Balancing Act

Open Bitch Class
1st Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy
2nd Till's Balancing Act


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Knight Rider


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Daclier's Knight Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daclier's Knight Rider

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Red Baron MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Prelude's Red Baron MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prelude's Red Baron MS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Select Dog
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Longlesson Caught In The Crossfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG    Midnightsolo Dream Maker   Black Russian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Dream Maker

Select Dog
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Select Bitch
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Midnightsolo Captured Presence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Dream Maker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Dream Maker

Open Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Captured Presence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Xelascon Du Chocolat Noir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
CinBar's Just Look No More


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
CinBar's Just Look No More

Open Bitch Class
1st CinBar's Just Look No More


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stonehill's Northern Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehill's What's On Tap

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stonehill's Northern Charm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stonehill's What's On Tap

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonehill's What's On Tap


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stonehill's Northern Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonehill's Northern Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cresswell's Medicine Man

Select Bitch
Ch Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Jerdans The Great Code


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jerdans The Great Code

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jerdans The Great Code



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skipnstones Splash Of Moonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Skipnstones Splash Of Moonshine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skipnstones Splash Of Moonshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstones The Sky's The Limit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones The Sky's The Limit

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones Splash Of Moonshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Snowshoe N Samtos's Rise To Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Snowshoe N Samtos's Rise To Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
White Magic's King Of The Slopes


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf

Reserve Winners Dog
White Magic's King Of The Slopes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st White Magic's King Of The Slopes

Open Dog Class
1st Samtos's Let It Go Olaf


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm   Norwich Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Loch Awe's Cam Action

Best Of Opposite Sex
Locha We's Downtown Murphy Brown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Locha We's Downtown Murphy Brown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Locha We's Downtown Murphy Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Open Dog Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical

Best Puppy In Breed
Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Bon Aquarel Yesterday's Song

Reserve Winners Dog
Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bon Aquarel Yesterday's Song



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle   Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem
  Miniature Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Select Dog
Ch Carolus The Viceroy

Select Bitch
Ch BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Open Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Born To Be Wild


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowalkers You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowalkers You Had Me At Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowalkers You Had Me At Hello

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadowalkers You Had Me At Hello


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cornsilk N Tapestry Follow Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch XR Acts Of Valour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joyaseda's Princess Peach

Select Dog
GCh XR Havoc On The High Seas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Joyaseda's Princess Peach

Open Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Princess Peach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Coverdale's Hide Your Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale's Hide Your Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Open Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Show Elveras Frant

Open Dog Class
1st Show Elveras Frant



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-4-0)
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lionking Taking Chances

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Select Dog
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen


Winners Dog: (1-0-4-0)
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pekeden Black Sabbath



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Emmy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Emmy Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiara Of Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Open Dog Class
1st Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tiara Of Dare To Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiara Of Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   11
Group 3rd    Purrkees Pick Your Poison   Keeshond   10
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   9
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bulldacious Jacib I'm Juicy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sauer Mug How Do You Like Them Apples

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bulldacious Jacib I'm Juicy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bulldacious Jacib I'm Juicy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Bulldacious Drop Dead Diva

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Jacib I'm Juicy

Open Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Bulldacious Drop Dead Diva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Best Puppy In Breed
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Select Bitch
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Purrkees Pick Your Poison



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Purrkees Pick Your Poison

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Pick Your Poison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Brienwoods Italian Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Open Dog Class
1st Brienwoods Italian Prince



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 2nd    Lynphil Undisputed   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Beach Bum's Ride The Waves   Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend   Collie (Rough)   4
BPIG    Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Beach Bum's Ride The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Sweet Melody

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Best Puppy In Breed
Battlefield's Smooth Operator


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Reserve Winners Dog
Arrogant Tainted Love

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Open Dog Class
1st Arrogant Tainted Love


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Coralane's Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weststones Hopes Magic Sunrise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Sweet Melody

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weststones Hopes Magic Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Puppy In Breed
Ginza Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Undisputed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Davina

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Undisputed

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Undisputed


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Undisputed

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lynphil Undisputed


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Davina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karalash Imagine That

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Davina

Open Bitch Class
1st Karalash Imagine That


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By