Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 74,217 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,321 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,517,151 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 5, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Show # 4)
Monday, August 08 (Show # 5)
Monday, August 08 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Mastiff Club - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Club VI Ontario - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Lhasa Apso Club of Ontario - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Puli   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
Points: 223 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Afghan Hound  Ch Tokabout Devil In A Blue Dress


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Doberman Pinscher    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe


Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    30
Group 4th   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Golden Retriever   21
BPIG    Mario's Georgia On My Mind   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tokabout Devil In A Blue Dress   Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    23
Group 3rd   
GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion
  Whippet   13
BPIG    Winterbourne's Dippin Dots   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    52
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    43
Group 3rd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   36
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    35
BPIG    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    13
Group 2nd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    9
Group 4th    Waverleyglen Willow's Dream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    8
BPIG    Waverleyglen Willow's Dream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered   Toy Manchester Terrier    8
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    16
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    12
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    38
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    30
Group 4th   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    27
BPIG    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,517,151



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan