Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 121,907 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,351 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,564,841 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 5, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Show # 4)
Monday, August 08 (Show # 5)
Monday, August 08 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Mastiff Club - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Club VI Ontario - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Lhasa Apso Club of Ontario - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
American Cocker Spaniel  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Black Russian Terrier   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Iceland Sheepdog   
Elskan Min Boi Ceasar


Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
Ch LegacyK Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   32
Group 4th   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Brittany Spaniel   27
BPIG    Legacyk Flrcrk Sincerely Yours   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Scottish Deerhound   32
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    31
Group 3rd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    30
Group 4th    Winterbourne's Dippin Dots   Whippet   27
BPIG    Winterbourne's Dippin Dots   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    53
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher    48
Group 3rd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   39
Group 4th   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    38
BPIG    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   14
BPIG    Zlatapraha Kitt   Cesky Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   14
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    11
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    17
Group 3rd    Imperiale Bella Ridge's Reese Witherspoon   French Bulldog    16
Group 4th   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei    12
BPIG    Imperiale Bella Ridge's Reese Witherspoon   French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    39
Group 2nd    Ladykin's Hermese   Old English Sheepdog    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    34
Group 4th   
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass
  Briard   33
BPIG   
Elskan Min Boi Ceasar
  Iceland Sheepdog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,564,842



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan